ADVERTISEMENT

KRC Genk

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of KRC Genk directly. We publish KRC Genk TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch KRC Genk matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

KRC Genk Squad

Goalkeepers

H. Van Crombrugge

Belgium

30 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Penders

Belgium

18 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 6 in

V. Chambaere

Belgium

21 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Vandevoordt

Belgium

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

E. Sobol
# 22 E. Sobol

Ukraine

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Kongolo

Belgium

17 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Z. El Ouahdi

Morocco

22 years · · 5 ft 8 in

K. Nkuba
# 27 K. Nkuba

Belgium

22 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. McKenzie

USA

25 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Mujaid Sadick

Spain

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Cuesta
# 46 C. Cuesta

Colombia

25 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Kayembe

Chad

29 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

A. Ait El Hadj

Belgium

21 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

B. Heynen

Belgium

27 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Karetsas

Belgium

16 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

C. Akpan
# 65 C. Akpan

Nigeria

19 years · ·

A. Ouattara

Côte D'Ivoire

23 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

I. Bangoura

Guinea

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

T. Claes
# 68 T. Claes

Belgium

20 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

B. El Khannouss

Morocco

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Galarza

Argentina

22 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

P. Hrošovský

Slovakia

31 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

C. Bonsu Baah

Ghana

19 years · · 5 ft 7 in

N. Adedeji-Sternberg

Belgium

18 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Zeqiri

Switzerland

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Fadera

Gambia

22 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Oyen
# 24 L. Oyen

Belgium

21 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Arokodare

Nigeria

23 years · 213.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Y. Sor
# 14 Y. Sor

Nigeria

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

KRC Genk Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
H. Van Crombrugge 000002700000
M. Penders 00000300000
V. Chambaere 00000100000
M. Vandevoordt 2700303000000000
Defenders
E. Sobol 3207432500000
J. Kongolo 00000400000
Z. El Ouahdi 1066131215302300
K. Nkuba 394040700000
M. McKenzie 1885212101202300
Mujaid Sadick 1440171610900100
C. Cuesta 2057232301110700
J. Kayembe 12671713431012300
Midfielders
A. Ait El Hadj 28093632120200
B. Heynen 2120252416163310
K. Karetsas 00000700000
C. Akpan 00000100000
A. Ouattara 28283521100000
I. Bangoura 00000000000
T. Claes 00000100000
B. El Khannouss 21902725212236400
M. Galarza 12922215741210500
P. Hrošovský 2127292275804400
Attackers
C. Bonsu Baah 119027141381411412
N. Adedeji-Sternberg 163030600000
A. Zeqiri 6812071371850300
A. Fadera 9721612411431300
L. Oyen 635158771311100
T. Arokodare 129729111861982100
Y. Sor 10742014611861100

Transfers

KRC Genk Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Trésor
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Burnley-
K. Nkuba
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Charleroi-
R. Carstensen
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cologne-
N. Castro
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Elche-
Transfers Out
G. Arteaga
29 January 2024
29 January 2024Monterrey-
D. Muñoz
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Crystal Palace€ 10M
J. Paintsil
21 February 2024
21 February 2024Galaxy€ 8.5M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30