Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Aug. 24, 2014

  • Fri
    Aug 22
  • Sat
    Aug 23
  • Sun
    Aug 24
  • Mon
    Aug 25
  • Tue
    Aug 26
  • Wed
    Aug 27
  • Thu
    Aug 28
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live + 5:00pm Portland Timbers 2 - 4 Seattle Sounders ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN App, AFN Spo…
Live + 8:00pm Philadelphia Union 4 - 2 SJ Earthquakes TUDN USA, MLSsoccer.com
England - Premier League 
Live + 8:30am Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 0 Queens Park Rangers CNBC, NBC Sports App, SiriusXM FC, TalkS…
Live + 8:30am Hull City 1 - 1 Stoke City NBC Sports App, Premier League Extra Ti…
Live +11:00am Sunderland 1 - 1 Manchester United Telemundo, NBC Sports App, SiriusXM FC, Ta…
Spain - La Liga 
Live + 1:00pm Eibar 1 - 0 Real Sociedad beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live + 3:00pm Celta de Vigo 3 - 1 Getafe beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live + 3:00pm Barcelona 3 - 0 Elche beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live + 5:00pm Levante 0 - 2 Villarreal beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live + 9:30am Paderborn 2 - 2 Mainz 05 Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Sport 251, Fo…
Live +11:30am Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 1 Stuttgart GOLTV, ESPN Mexico, Sky Sport Bundeslig…
Portugal - Primeira Liga 
Live +11:00am Belenenses 3 - 1 Nacional Antena 1 - RTP
Live +12:00pm Estoril 1 - 5 Rio Ave Sport TV1, Telekanal Futbol, Antena 1 -…
Live +12:00pm Vitória Setúbal 2 - 0 Gil Vicente Antena 1 - RTP
Live + 2:30pm Boavista 0 - 1 Benfica sportdigital, Sport TV1, Sport 2, Telekanal…
France - Ligue 1 
Live + 8:00am Olympique Lyonnais 0 - 1 Lens beIN SPORTS CONNECT, ESPN2 Caribb…
Live +11:00am Saint-Étienne 0 - 0 Rennes beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Live + 3:00pm Nantes 0 - 1 Monaco beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN SP…
Argentina - Primera División 
Live + 1:15pm San Lorenzo 0 - 2 Banfield TyC Sports Internacional, El Nueve, ESPN4
Live + 2:15pm Lanús 2 - 1 Estudiantes El Nueve, Fox Sports 2 Brasil
Live + 3:00pm Defensa y Justicia 1 - 1 Argentino Quilmes Televisión Pública
Live + 5:15pm Boca Juniors 0 - 3 Atlético Rafaela ESPN Play Norte, Televisión Pública, E…
Live + 8:30pm Godoy Cruz 0 - 4 River Plate Televisión Pública, Fox Sports Chile, Fox…
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Live + 3:00pm Fluminense 4 - 0 Sport Recife
Live + 3:00pm São Paulo 2 - 1 Santos
Live + 3:00pm Vitória 0 - 1 Figueirense
Live + 3:00pm Criciúma 0 - 2 Flamengo
Live + 3:00pm Grêmio 2 - 1 Corinthians GOLTV, Sport 1, Arena Sport 2 Croatia, Fu…
Live + 5:30pm Atlético PR 0 - 0 Bahia
Live + 5:30pm Goiás 0 - 1 Cruzeiro SporTV
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live + 1:00pm Pumas UNAM 1 - 1 Tijuana TUDN USA, Univision, TUDN.com
Live + 6:00pm Universidad Guadalajara 1 - 0 León TUDN USA, ESPN2 Mexico, ESPN Play No…
United States - NWSL 
Live 11:00pm Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit ESPN2, ESPN App, NSCAA TV, YouTube
Chile - Primera Division 
Live + 3:30pm Barnechea 0 - 3 Colo Colo
Live 4:00pm Cobresal 0 - 0 San Marcos
Live + 4:00pm Cobreloa 1 - 1 Unión La Calera
Live + 6:00pm Palestino 2 - 1 Universidad Católica TV Chile
Colombia - Primera A 
Live + 2:45pm Boyacá Chicó 5 - 1 La Equidad
Live 4:45pm Junior vs Atlético Nacional RCN Nuestra Tele
Live + 6:30pm Atlético Huila 0 - 1 Deportivo Cali
Live + 6:45pm Once Caldas 1 - 1 Millonarios RCN Nuestra Tele
Live + 8:45pm Deportivo Pasto 2 - 2 Deportes Tolima RCN Nuestra Tele
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Live + 1:00pm Belén Siglo XXI 0 - 1 Cartaginés
Live + 1:00pm Pérez Zeledón 2 - 1 Herediano Centro America TV
Live + 5:00pm Limón 2 - 3 Deportivo Saprissa Telecentro
Live + 7:00pm Uruguay 0 - 2 Alajuelense
Ecuador - Primera A 
Live +12:30pm Deportivo Quito 1 - 3 Barcelona Ecuador TV International
Live + 1:00pm Mushuc Runa 1 - 0 Manta
El Salvador - Primera Division 
Live + 5:00pm Alianza 1 - 0 Atlético Marte
Live + 5:00pm Juventud Independiente 5 - 2 Dragón
Live + 7:00pm Isidro Metapán 2 - 0 Pasaquina Telecentro
Germany - Bundesliga 2 
Live + 7:30am Kaiserslautern 2 - 1 Eintracht Braunschweig My German TV+, NTV+ Sport Online, Sky Go,
Live + 7:30am Ingolstadt 2 - 0 Greuther Fürth My German TV+, Sky Go, Blue Sport 3, Blue…
Live + 7:30am Darmstadt 98 2 - 0 Aalen My German TV+, Sky Go, Blue Sport 3, Blue…
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Postp. Deportivo Petapa vs Coatepeque
Live + 1:00pm Municipal 1 - 1 Malacateco Telecentro
Live 2:00pm Xelajú vs Comunicaciones
Live + 4:30pm Guastatoya 3 - 0 Suchitepéquez
FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup 
Live 4:00pm Korea DPR vs France ESPN3, ESPN App, CBC, CBC Sports App, Euro…
Live 7:00pm Nigeria vs Germany
*2014 FIFA Womens World Cup Final
ESPN3, ESPN App, CBC, CBC Sports App, Euro…
Peru - Primera Division 
Live + 1:30pm Unión Comercio 2 - 0 Sporting Cristal Peru Magico
Live + 4:00pm Universitario 1 - 2 León de Huánuco Peru Magico
Live + 4:00pm Inti Gas 3 - 3 César Vallejo
Live + 4:00pm Melgar 2 - 2 Sport Huancayo
Live + 4:00pm Real Garcilaso 4 - 1 San Simón
Live + 4:00pm Universidad San Martín 1 - 2 Juan Aurich
Live + 4:45pm UTC Cajamarca 0 - 2 Alianza Lima
Spain - Segunda Division 
Live + 1:00pm Leganés 1 - 1 Deportivo Alavés LAOLA1.TV, La Sexta
Live 1:00pm Real Murcia vs Lugo La Liga TV, LAOLA1.TV
Live + 1:00pm Sabadell 2 - 3 Real Betis beIN SPORTS CONNECT, La Liga TV,
Live + 3:00pm Girona 1 - 0 Racing Santander LAOLA1.TV
Live + 3:00pm Albacete 2 - 3 Alcorcón La Liga TV, LAOLA1.TV, TDP
Live + 3:00pm Ponferradina 1 - 0 Tenerife La Liga TV, LAOLA1.TV, TV Canaria
United States - USL Championship 
Live 3:00pm LA Galaxy II vs Wilmington Hammerheads NSCAA TV, YouTube
Live 3:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs FC Dallas Res. NSCAA TV, YouTube
Live 8:00pm OKC Energy vs Charleston Battery NSCAA TV, YouTube
United States - NCAA Women's Soccer 
Live 12:30pm Cincinnati vs Mississippi State SEC Network +
Live 1:00pm South Florida vs Florida SEC Network +
Live 2:00pm Smu vs Kansas ESPN3
Live 2:00pm Iowa State vs Ole Miss SEC Network +
Live 2:00pm UNC-Greensboro vs Georgia SEC Network +
Live 2:00pm Ohio State vs #4 North Carolina ESPN3
Live 5:00pm Colorado vs Northern Colorado Pac-12
Live 6:00pm Samford vs South Carolina SEC Network +
Live 8:00pm Oklahoma State vs Arkansas SEC Network +
Live 8:00pm Stephen F. Austin vs Texas A&M SEC Network +
Live 8:00pm Memphis vs Alabama SEC Network +
Live 9:00pm UCLA vs UC Irvine Pac-12
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Live + 9:30am Racing 4 - 1 Cerro
Live + 2:00pm Juventud 0 - 1 Peñarol GOLTV
Live + 2:00pm El Tanque Sisley 3 - 3 Rampla Juniors
Live + 2:00pm River Plate 1 - 2 Wanderers
Live + 2:00pm Danubio 2 - 0 Atenas
Soccer Shows 
Live 12:00am Contacto Deportivo TUDN USA
Live 1:00am Fishermans Blues TalkSport Radio UK
Live 2:00am Weekend Brekkie TalkSport Radio UK
Live 6:00am The Warm-Up TalkSport Radio UK
Live 8:00am Premier League Live CNBC
Live 8:00am Barclays Premier League Soccer: Pre-Game TSN2
Live 8:00am Sunday Exclusive TalkSport Radio UK
Live 10:30am Premier League Live
Live 11:00am República Deportiva TUDN USA
Live 11:00am Call Collymore TalkSport Radio UK
Live 12:30pm Fútbol Central TUDN USA
Live 1:00pm Premier League Goal Zone
Live 2:00pm The Press Pass TalkSport Radio UK
Live 2:00pm England Premier League Fanzone beIN Sports 3 Indonesia
Live 3:00pm Howzat TalkSport Radio UK
Live 5:00pm Fútbol Central TUDN USA
Live 5:00pm My Sporting Life TalkSport Radio UK
Live 7:00pm Extra Time TalkSport Radio UK
Live 10:00pm UDX 360
Live 11:00pm Contacto Deportivo TUDN USA
 Africa - CAF Confederation Cup
 Africa - CAF Champions League
 Albania - Superliga
 Angola - Girabola
 Argentina - Primera B Nacional
 Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana
 Argentina - Primera C Metropolitana
 Argentina - Torneo Federal A
 Armenia - Armenian Premier League
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Austria - Regionalliga
 Azerbaijan - Premier Liqa
 Belarus - Premier League
 Belgium - First Division A
 Belgium - Belgian Cup
 Bolivia - Liga de Futbol
 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premijer Liga
 Botswana - Premier League
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Cameroon - Elite ONE
 Canada - Canadian Soccer League
 Chile - Primera B
 China - Super League
 China - China League One
 Colombia - Primera B
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Croatia - Druga HNL
 Cyprus - First Division
 Czech Republic - Czech First League
 Czech Republic - 2. Liga
 Czech Republic - 3. Liga
 Czech Republic - 4. Liga
 Denmark - 1st Division
 Finland - Veikkausliiga
 Finland - Kakkonen
 France - National 2
 Georgia - Erovnuli Liga
 Germany - 3. Liga
 Germany - Regionalliga
 Germany - Oberliga
 Greece - Super League
 Honduras - Liga Nacional
 Hungary - NB1
 Iceland - Úrvalsdeild
 Indonesia - Liga 1
 Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Italy - Coppa Italia
 Japan - J1 League
 Japan - J2 League
 Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Premier League
 Kenya - Kenyan Premier League
 Korea Republic - K League 1
 Kosovo - Raiffeisen Superliga
 Lithuania - A Lyga
 Luxembourg - National Division
 Malta - Premier League
 Moldova - Divizia Nationala
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Netherlands - Derde Divisie
 Nicaragua - Primera División
 Nigeria - Nigerian Professional Football League
 North Macedonia - Prva Liga
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Norway - OBOS-ligaen
 Norway - 2. Divisjon
 Panama - Liga Panameña de Fútbol
 Paraguay - Primera Division
 Peru - Segunda División
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Poland - I Liga
 Portugal - Segunda liga
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Russia - FNL
 Serbia - Super Liga
 Singapore - Singapore Premier League
 Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
 Slovenia - Prva Liga
 Slovenia - Druga Liga
 South Africa - MTN 8
 Spain - Primera División RFEF
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Sweden - Ettan
 Switzerland - Schweizer Cup
 Thailand - Thai League 1
 Thailand - Thai League 2
 Ukraine - Ukrainian Cup
 United States - NASL
 Venezuela - Primera División
 World - FIFA U-20 World Cup
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
North America - CONCACAF Champions League 
Repeat 2:00am FAS vs Montreal Impact
Repeat 4:00am Alpha United vs Portland Timbers
Repeat 6:00am DC United vs Waterhouse Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 10:00am Real Estelí vs Sporting KC Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 4:00pm Belmopan Bandits vs Isidro Metapán
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 8:00am Lille vs Porto Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 5:00am Burnley vs Chelsea chelseafc.com
Repeat 11:00am Burnley vs Chelsea chelseafc.com
Repeat 4:00pm Chelsea vs Leicester City chelseafc.com
Repeat 7:00pm Chelsea vs Leicester City chelseafc.com
Repeat 7:30pm Everton vs Arsenal
Delay 10:30pm English Premier League Match of the Day
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 2:00am Málaga vs Athletic Club beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Repeat 8:30am Málaga vs Athletic Club beIN SPORTS, beIN Sports Canada
Repeat 8:30am Sevila vs Valencia beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 7:00pm Sevila vs Valencia beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 7:30pm Málaga vs Athletic Club
*30 Minute Highlights
beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 8:30pm Sevila vs Valencia
*30 Minute Highlights
beIN SPORTS, beIN Sports Canada
Repeat 9:00pm Barcelona vs Elche beIN SPORTS en Español, ESPN Cono Su…
Repeat 10:00pm Barcelona vs Elche beIN SPORTS, beIN Sports Canada, beIN…
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 11:00pm Paderborn vs Mainz 05 GOLTV
Portugal - Primeira Liga 
Repeat 8:30pm Boavista vs Benfica sportdigital
France - Ligue 1 
Repeat 7:00pm Nantes vs Monaco beIN SPORTS, beIN Sports Canada
Argentina - Primera División 
Repeat 4:00am Independiente vs Vélez Sarsfield TyC Sports Internacional
Delay 3:00pm Lanús vs Estudiantes TyC Sports Internacional
Delay 5:00pm Defensa y Justicia vs Argentino Quilmes TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:30pm Grêmio vs Corinthians GOLTV
Mexico - Liga MX 
Repeat 12:00am Monterrey vs Puebla
Repeat 1:00am Cruz Azul vs Querétaro TUDN USA
Repeat 3:00am Veracruz vs Guadalajara TUDN USA
Repeat 4:00am Chiapas vs América TUDN USA
Repeat 6:00am Cruz Azul vs Querétaro
Repeat 8:00am Veracruz vs Guadalajara
Repeat 10:00am Chiapas vs América TUDN USA
Repeat 10:00am Monterrey vs Puebla
Repeat 12:00pm Chiapas vs América
Repeat 2:00pm Cruz Azul vs Querétaro
Repeat 3:00pm Chiapas vs América TUDN USA
Repeat 4:00pm Veracruz vs Guadalajara TUDN USA
Repeat 6:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Tijuana
Repeat 8:00pm Chiapas vs América
Repeat 10:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Tijuana TUDN USA
Repeat 11:00pm Universidad Guadalajara vs León
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Unión Española vs Univ. Concepción TV Chile
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Delay 3:00pm Belén Siglo XXI vs Cartaginés Telecentro
Ecuador - Primera A 
Delay 2:30pm Mushuc Runa vs Manta Ecuador TV International
England - Barclays U21 Premier League 
Repeat 3:00am Chelsea vs Manchester City chelseafc.com
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Delay 9:00pm Olimpia vs Marathón Telecentro
Delay 11:00pm Real España vs Motagua Telecentro
FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup 
Repeat 11:30pm Nigeria vs Germany ESPNU
Japan - J1 League 
Repeat 12:00pm Vissel Kobe vs Vegalta Sendai
Repeat 2:00pm Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kashima Antlers
Mexico - Liga de Expansión MX 
Repeat 3:00am Mérida vs Atlante GOLTV
Peru - Primera Division 
Repeat 1:00am Juan Aurich vs Inti Gas Peru Magico
Delay 6:00pm Melgar vs Sport Huancayo Peru Magico
Delay 8:30pm Inti Gas vs César Vallejo Peru Magico
Delay 10:30pm UTC Cajamarca vs Alianza Lima Peru Magico
Scotland - Scottish Premiership 
Repeat 8:00pm Inverness CT vs Celtic Fox Soccer Plus
Scotland - Scottish Challenge Cup 
Repeat 4:00am Rangers vs Clyde Fox Soccer Plus
United States - NASL 
Repeat 8:00am NY Cosmos vs Minnesota United
Repeat 10:00pm NY Cosmos vs Minnesota United
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 2:00am Contacto Deportivo TUDN USA
Repeat 5:00am Contacto Deportivo TUDN USA
Repeat 10:00pm Premier League Download: Gerrard

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android