ADVERTISEMENT

Virgil Christo Vries

Virgil Christo Vries
Current team: NB La Masia
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Namibia
Date of birth: 29 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Keetmanshoop, Namibia
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Virgil Christo Vries Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NB La MasiaNational First Division139416151020200
2022/23Moroka SwallowsDStv Premiership0000000000
2021/22Moroka SwallowsDStv Premiership360440000000
2020/21Moroka SwallowsDStv Premiership207023230010200
2019/20Moroka SwallowsNational First Division225025250000200
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership450550090000
2017/18BarokaDStv Premiership180020200080100
2016/17Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership1800202000100200
2015/16Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership1126131210140000
2014/15Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership207023230070200
2013/14Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership2703300250200
2012/13Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership00000140000
2011/12Golden ArrowsDStv Premiership450550050000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NB La MasiaNedbank Cup0000000000
2022/23Moroka SwallowsNedbank Cup0000000000
2021/22Moroka SwallowsMTN 8270330000000
2021/22Moroka SwallowsNedbank Cup0000000000
2020/21Moroka SwallowsNedbank Cup120110000000
2019/20Moroka SwallowsNedbank Cup120110000000
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup120110010000
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsMTN 890110010000
2018Kaizer ChiefsLeague Cup120110010000
2017/18BarokaNedbank Cup0000020000
2017BarokaLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup90110000000
2016Maritzburg UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Maritzburg UnitedMTN 8120110000100
2015/16Maritzburg UnitedLeague Cup90110010000
2015/16Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup90110010000
2014/15Maritzburg UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup90110000000
2013/14Maritzburg UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2013/14Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup450440000000
2012/13Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup0000020000
2011/12Golden ArrowsLeague Cup0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification0000000000
2022NamibiaCAF World Cup Qualifiers90110030000
2020NamibiaFriendly90110000000
2018NamibiaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2017NamibiaCOSAFA Cup90110020000
2014NamibiaCAF World Cup Qualifiers540660020000
2013NamibiaFriendly90110000000

Trophies

Virgil Christo Vries Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - 1st DivisionWinner12019/2020
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Virgil Christo Vries Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.19Kaizer ChiefsSwallowsN/A
01.07.18BarokaKaizer ChiefsN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia