ADVERTISEMENT

Tigran Barseghyan

Tigran Barseghyan
Current team: Slovan Bratislava
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Armenia
Date of birth: 22 September, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Yerevan, Armenia
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Tigran Barseghyan Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Slovan BratislavaNiké liga1563221751158500
2022/23Slovan BratislavaNiké liga11462610166165100
2021/22Slovan BratislavaNiké liga6111073534000
2021AstanaKazakhstan Premier League1982242401307500
2020AstanaKazakhstan Premier League1466191721123500
2019KaisarKazakhstan Premier League2554292905212800
2018/19Vardar SkopjePrva Liga625770304300
2017/18Vardar SkopjePrva Liga2380312831309700
2016/17Vardar SkopjePrva Liga1123161511207300
2015/16SyunikArmenian Premier League182321210504810
2014/15MikaArmenian Premier League202924240805610
2013/14MikaArmenian Premier League115714140804100
2013/14SyunikArmenian Premier League0000010000
2012/13SyunikArmenian Premier League16101020000
2011SyunikArmenian Premier League325050120000
2011UrartuArmenian Premier League8101030000
2010UrartuArmenian Premier League0101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár81110110000
2022/23Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár170422221000
2021/22Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár283422220101
2021AstanaCup334532222200
2019KaisarCup345440102201
2017/18Vardar SkopjeKup na Makedonija180220000000
2016/17Vardar SkopjeKup na Makedonija180220000100
2015/16SyunikCup374440100100
2014/15MikaCup404550201100
2013/14MikaCup172220100000
2011/12SyunikCup102211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League55202021000
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Conference League588871510100
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League280642420200
2022/23Slovan BratislavaUEFA Conference League360743230210
2022/23Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League296431212100
2022/23Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League151220200000
2021/22AstanaUEFA Conference League322440302100
2020/21AstanaUEFA Europa League90110000100
2020/21AstanaUEFA Champions League56101010000
2018/19Vardar SkopjeUEFA Europa League165220100200
2017/18Vardar SkopjeUEFA Europa League686880301100
2017/18Vardar SkopjeUEFA Champions League311440301100
2014/15MikaUEFA Europa League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024ArmeniaUEFA Euro Qualifying234431211100
2023ArmeniaFriendly69202000000
2022/23ArmeniaUEFA Nations League474660500000
2022ArmeniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers636880612300
2022ArmeniaFriendly179220100000
2021ArmeniaFriendly134211010100
2020/21ArmeniaUEFA Nations League486651311100
2020ArmeniaUEFA Euro Qualifying685981223200
2018/19ArmeniaUEFA Nations League189422231200
2018ArmeniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers314523040000
2018ArmeniaFriendly156422200000
2017ArmeniaFriendly164312100000
2016ArmeniaFriendly147220201000
2015Armenia U21UEFA Euro U-21152220100100

Trophies

Tigran Barseghyan Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Macedonia-Fyr - First LeagueWinner12016/2017
Macedonia-Fyr - First League2nd Place12017/2018
Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Premier League2nd Place12021
Slovakia - Niké ligaWinner22022/2023, 2021/2022
Armenia - Armenian Premier League2nd Place22011, 2010
Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár2nd Place22022/2023, 2021/2022
Kazakhstan - CupWinner12019
Armenia - Cup2nd Place32014/2015, 2010, 2009
Kazakhstan - Super CupWinner12020
Kazakhstan - Super Cup2nd Place12021
Armenia - Super Cup2nd Place12010/2011

Transfers

Tigran Barseghyan Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22AstanaSlovanN/A
23.01.20KaisarAstanaN/A
01.02.19VardarKaisarN/A
01.07.16SyunikVardarN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia