ADVERTISEMENT

Sikou Niakaté

Sikou Niakaté
Current team: Sporting Braga
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Mali
Date of birth: 10 July, 1999 (24 years)
Place of birth: Montreuil, France
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sikou Niakaté Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga129917143050301
2022/23Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga213326251333511
2021/22MetzLigue 166112844180200
2021/22Metz IINational 2360440000000
2020/21GuingampLigue 22558312924311400
2019/20GuingampLigue 2200823221031400
2019/20Guingamp IINational 290110000100
2018/19ValenciennesLigue 2964141041100001
2017/18ValenciennesLigue 2197924222170400
2016/17ValenciennesLigue 268505060000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting BragaTaça da Liga90110001100
2023/24Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal90110000000
2022/23Sporting BragaTaça da Liga180220010100
2022/23Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal270330110101
2021/22MetzCoupe de France0000010000
2020/21GuingampCoupe de France0000010000
2019/20GuingampCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2019/20GuingampCoupe de France90110000000
2018/19ValenciennesCoupe de France210220000000
2017/18ValenciennesCoupe de la Ligue270330000100
2017/18ValenciennesCoupe de France78110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League210220000000
2023/24Sporting BragaUEFA Champions League710990101201
2023/24Sporting BragaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2023Sporting BragaClub Friendly90110000100
2023Sporting BragaClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League76110130100
2022/23Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League171220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers180220000000
2024MaliFriendly0000000000
2023MaliAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification90110000000
2023MaliAfrica Cup of Nations480550000100
2023MaliFriendly90110000000
2022MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2018MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2018France U19UEFA U19 European Championship331431040200

Trophies

Sikou Niakaté Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12022/2023
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12023/2024

Transfers

Sikou Niakaté Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23GuingampBraga€ 18K
01.07.22GuingampBragaLoan
12.08.21GuingampMetzLoan
01.07.19ValenciennesGuingampN/A

Sidelined

Sikou Niakaté Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury11.10.2115.11.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30