ADVERTISEMENT

Steve Michel Mounié

Steve Michel Mounié
Current team: Brest
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Benin
Date of birth: 29 September, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Parakou, Benin
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Steve Michel Mounié Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BrestLigue 1159130181214126201
2022/23BrestLigue 11662232031046200
2021/22BrestLigue 1231235251011109200
2020/21BrestLigue 12694353141549600
2020/21Huddersfield TownChampionship0000000000
2019/20Huddersfield TownChampionship14123012189278000
2018/19Huddersfield TownPremier League177731191210142101
2017/18Huddersfield TownPremier League1857282179137200
2016/17MontpellierLigue 12830353239414510
2015/16NîmesLigue 22647322932311300
2015/16MontpellierLigue 137202020000
2015/16Montpellier IINational 390110000000
2014/15MontpellierLigue 10000020000
2014/15Montpellier IINational 2172621201416100
2013/14MontpellierLigue 10000010000
2013/14Montpellier IINational 393211111000
2012/13Montpellier IINational 3669981413000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BrestCoupe de France106312121000
2022/23BrestCoupe de France101211110000
2021/22BrestCoupe de France206321111000
2020/21BrestCoupe de France79211111000
2020/21Huddersfield TownLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Huddersfield TownFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Huddersfield TownLeague Cup13101010000
2019/20Huddersfield TownFA Cup29101010000
2018/19Huddersfield TownFA Cup44101010000
2017/18Huddersfield TownLeague Cup0000010000
2017/18Huddersfield TownFA Cup300330012000
2016/17MontpellierCoupe de la Ligue120211111000
2016/17MontpellierCoupe de France86110100000
2015/16NîmesCoupe de France90110000100
2014/15MontpellierCoupe de la Ligue4101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026BeninCAF World Cup Qualifiers180220001000
2024BeninFriendly168220100000
2023BeninAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification361642222100
2022BeninCAF World Cup Qualifiers536660103000
2022BeninFriendly26101010000
2021BeninFriendly90110000000
2019BeninAfrica Cup of Nations360440000300
2019BeninAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification02
2019BeninFriendly136220100000
2018BeninCAF World Cup Qualifiers17101020000
2017BeninAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification01
2017BeninFriendly56110100000

Transfers

Steve Michel Mounié Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.09.20HuddersfieldBrestN/A
05.07.17MontpellierHuddersfield€ 13M
01.07.16NîmesMontpellierN/A
29.08.15MontpellierNîmesLoan

Sidelined

Steve Michel Mounié Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended19.02.2404.03.24
Heel Injury28.09.2210.11.22
Heel Injury01.08.2215.09.22
Ankle/Foot Injury10.09.2121.09.21
Suspended20.04.2126.04.21
Suspended02.12.1816.12.18
Heel Injury12.09.1721.10.17
Suspended20.10.1624.10.16
Thigh Injury29.01.1507.02.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia