ADVERTISEMENT

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield
Current team: Charlotte
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Canada
Date of birth: 1 November, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Livingston, Scotland
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CharlotteMajor League Soccer267734240200
2023CharlotteMajor League Soccer427142120132100
2022/23RangersScottish Premiership1039317245285200
2021/22RangersScottish Premiership160729181110154300
2020/21RangersScottish Premiership12102811176174100
2019/20RangersScottish Premiership196026224955300
2018/19RangersScottish Premiership23362928111111701
2017/18BurnleyPremier League1336181536112300
2016/17BurnleyPremier League21073123813111300
2015/16BurnleyChampionship3952464601208500
2014/15BurnleyPremier League320437361312600
2013/14BurnleyChampionship3746454231138400
2012/13Huddersfield TownChampionship1021219122251100
2011/12Huddersfield TownLeague One22923725125142200
2010/11Huddersfield TownLeague One3256423577114600
2009/10FalkirkScottish Premiership305236351303900
2008/09FalkirkScottish Premiership317737352107300
2007/08FalkirkScottish Premiership03

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23RangersScottish League Cup122312032000
2022/23RangersScottish Cup78303031000
2021/22RangersScottish League Cup102312121000
2021/22RangersScottish Cup126211111000
2020/21RangersScottish League Cup112220200000
2020/21RangersScottish Cup180220000000
2019/20RangersScottish League Cup193321010100
2019/20RangersScottish Cup213330103000
2018/19RangersScottish League Cup87211120100
2018/19RangersScottish Cup312440310000
2017/18BurnleyFA Cup0000000000
2017/18BurnleyLeague Cup162220100000
2016/17BurnleyLeague Cup39101010000
2016/17BurnleyFA Cup220330200000
2015/16BurnleyLeague Cup90110000100
2015/16BurnleyFA Cup111211010100
2014/15BurnleyLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15BurnleyFA Cup180220000100
2013/14BurnleyLeague Cup126312021000
2013/14BurnleyFA Cup90110000000
2012/13Huddersfield TownLeague Cup44101010000
2012/13Huddersfield TownFA Cup360440000100
2011/12Huddersfield TownEFL Trophy7101020000
2011/12Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110010000
2011/12Huddersfield TownFA Cup36101010000
2010/11Huddersfield TownLeague Cup146220100000
2010/11Huddersfield TownFA Cup242523131100
2010/11Huddersfield TownEFL Trophy330440101000
2009/10FalkirkScottish League Cup90110000000
2009/10FalkirkScottish Cup90110000000
2008/09FalkirkScottish League Cup180220000000
2008/09FalkirkScottish Cup360440003110

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023CharlotteLeagues Cup335550501100
2022/23RangersUEFA Champions League349642361000
2022RangersClub Friendly0000010000
2021/22RangersUEFA Champions League160220100100
2021/22RangersUEFA Europa League53514593110100
2021RangersClub Friendly72202020000
2020/21RangersUEFA Europa League90213103433100
2019/20RangersUEFA Europa League111417125651200
2018/19RangersUEFA Europa League87111101211100
2009/10FalkirkUEFA Europa League210220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20CanadaCONCACAF Nations League180220000000
2019CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup299431011100
2018/19CanadaCONCACAF Nations League Qualifying90110000000
2018CanadaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers224321010100
2018CanadaFriendly0000000000
2017CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup360440001100
2017CanadaFriendly180220100000
2016CanadaFriendly270330000000
2011Scotland U21UEFA Euro U-21720880001200

Trophies

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish PremiershipWinner12020/2021
Scotland - Scottish Premiership2nd Place42022/2023, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
England - ChampionshipWinner12015/2016
England - Championship2nd Place12013/2014
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12021/2022
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12008/2009
Scotland - Scottish League Cup2nd Place22022/2023, 2019/2020
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.07.23RangersCharlotteFree
09.06.18BurnleyRangersFree
19.07.13HuddersfieldBurnleyFree
01.07.10FalkirkHuddersfield€ 460K

Sidelined

Scott Harry Nathaniel Arfield Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury25.03.2406.04.24
Calf/Shin Injury11.02.1817.05.18
Knock02.01.1819.01.18
Knee Injury14.04.1728.04.17
Knock24.03.1731.03.17
Hamstring08.01.1727.01.17
Knock19.11.1429.11.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia