ADVERTISEMENT

Robert Thomson

Current team: East Kilbride
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 28 May, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Paisley, Scotland
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Robert Thomson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24East KilbrideHighland / Lowland05
2023/24Stirling AlbionScottish League One547166105111000
2022/23Stirling AlbionScottish League Two2441313011519101
2021/22StenhousemuirScottish League Two183125214944100
2015/16Brechin CityScottish League One2499322844415500
2014/15Brechin CityScottish League One20713423119137400
2013/14Brechin CityScottish League One107014122327100
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One564972531000
2012/13Dundee UnitedScottish Premiership24202060000
2012/13Alloa AthleticScottish League One544144104134000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Stirling AlbionScottish Cup90110000000
2023/24Stirling AlbionScottish League Cup196523230100
2022/23Stirling AlbionScottish League Cup254330101000
2022/23Stirling AlbionScottish Challenge Cup30101010000
2022/23Stirling AlbionScottish Cup18101010000
2021/22StenhousemuirScottish League Cup222422122000
2021/22StenhousemuirScottish Challenge Cup84211110000
2020/21Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup143514153000
2020/21Alloa AthleticScottish Cup29101010000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup27101010000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish Challenge Cup82211111000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish Cup91211110000
2018/19Greenock MortonScottish League Cup0000010000
2018/19Greenock MortonScottish Challenge Cup57110100000
2018/19Greenock MortonScottish Cup210321011000
2017/18Greenock MortonScottish Challenge Cup9101010000
2017/18Greenock MortonScottish League Cup257330102000
2016/17DumbartonScottish League Cup360440001100
2016/17DumbartonScottish Challenge Cup67110100000
2016/17DumbartonScottish Cup92211110000
2015/16Brechin CityScottish League Cup90110000000
2015/16Brechin CityScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2015/16Brechin CityScottish Cup21101010000
2014/15Brechin CityScottish Cup225422020100
2014/15Brechin CityScottish Championship116211010000
2014/15Brechin CityScottish League Cup62110100000
2014/15Brechin CityScottish Challenge Cup121211111000
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup0000010000
2012/13Alloa AthleticScottish Cup11101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22StenhousemuirUEFA Women's Champions League0000000000
2011/12Dundee UnitedUEFA Europa League0000000000

Trophies

Robert Thomson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish League TwoWinner12022/2023

Transfers

Robert Thomson Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.01.24StirlingEast KilbrideN/A
01.07.22StenhousemuirStirlingFree
01.07.21Alloa AthleticStenhousemuirN/A
01.07.19MortonAlloa AthleticN/A
01.07.17DumbartonMortonFree
01.07.16BrechinDumbartonFree
01.02.14DunfermlineBrechinN/A
28.08.13Dundee UtdDunfermlineN/A
11.08.12Dundee UtdAlloa AthleticLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30