ADVERTISEMENT

Rangelo Maria Janga

Rangelo Maria Janga
Current team: Nea Salamis
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Curaçao
Date of birth: 16 April, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Rangelo Maria Janga Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Nea SalamisFirst Division88917893112300
2023/24Bnei SakhninLigat Ha'Al165514140000
2023/24CFR ClujLiga I0000000000
2022/23CFR ClujLiga I190731229161010300
2022/23ApollonFirst Division0000000000
2021/22ApollonFirst Division12572613138144100
2020/21NECEerste Divisie293136333839300
2019/20LuganoSuper League86413103530100
2019AstanaKazakhstan Premier League959308227256300
2018AstanaKazakhstan Premier League6681082444000
2017/18GentPro League94417107495000
2017/18TrenčínNiké liga1245171439414000
2016/17TrenčínNiké liga25293130111114200
2015/16DordrechtEerste Divisie2842343134321400
2013/14ExcelsiorEerste Divisie307122101360100
2012/13ExcelsiorEerste Divisie988248163183000
2011/12ExcelsiorEredivisie115116133542100
2011/12Willem IIEerste Divisie2256240101000
2010/11Willem IIEredivisie83518996112000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Nea SalamisCypriot Cup180220000000
2023/24Bnei SakhninIsrael State Cup0000000000
2022/23CFR ClujCupa Romaniei142413130000
2021/22ApollonCypriot Cup194220100000
2020/21NECKNVB Beker238220102000
2019AstanaCup117110100000
2017/18TrenčínSlovenský Pohár97211112000
2016/17TrenčínSlovenský Pohár208321021000
2015/16DordrechtKNVB Beker187220101200
2013/14ExcelsiorKNVB Beker0000030000
2012/13ExcelsiorKNVB Beker0000010000
2011/12Willem IIKNVB Beker79101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2022/23CFR ClujUEFA Europa Conference League394752431000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Europa League99211111000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Champions League83211110000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Champions League0000000000
2021/22ApollonUEFA Europa Conference League12101010000
2020LuganoClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20AstanaUEFA Europa League30710281101100
2019/20AstanaUEFA Champions League40202020000
2018/19AstanaUEFA Europa League140707080000
2018/19AstanaUEFA Champions League110312130000
2017/18TrenčínUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17TrenčínUEFA Europa League180220000000
2016/17TrenčínUEFA Champions League350440302000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League180220003000
2023CuraçaoFriendly299440301000
2023CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification90110000000
2022/23CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League283440400000
2022CuraçaoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers200422141000
2022CuraçaoFriendly167220101000
2021CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup0000000000
2021CuraçaoFriendly153220101000
2019/20CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League356440101000
2018/19CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League Qualifying360440006000
2018CuraçaoFriendly0000000000
2017CuraçaoCaribbean Cup01
2017CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup180321010000
2017CuraçaoFriendly124321201000
2011Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship102211020000

Trophies

Rangelo Maria Janga Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Cyprus - First DivisionWinner12021/2022
Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Premier LeagueWinner22019, 2018
Cyprus - Super CupWinner12022/2023
Kazakhstan - Super CupWinner12019
Nc-America - Caribbean CupWinner12017 USA

Transfers

Rangelo Maria Janga Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.01.24SakhninNea SalamisFree
14.09.23CFRSakhninN/A
01.09.22ApollonCFRFree
14.07.22AstanaApollonN/A
01.07.22ApollonAstanaN/A
01.07.21AstanaApollonLoan
01.07.21LuganoAstanaN/A
22.08.20LuganoNECLoan
01.02.20AstanaLuganoLoan
20.07.18GentAstana€ 1.2M
10.01.18TrenčínGentN/A
01.07.16DordrechtTrenčínN/A
01.07.12Willem IIExcelsiorFree
01.01.12Willem IIExcelsiorLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30