ADVERTISEMENT

Riechedly Bazoer

Riechedly Bazoer
Current team: AZ
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Netherlands
Date of birth: 12 October, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Utrecht, Netherlands
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Riechedly Bazoer Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AZEredivisie210526251910500
2022/23AZEredivisie324161151200100
2021/22VitesseEredivisie2362302821442900
2020/21VitesseEredivisie245729290605711
2019/20VitesseEredivisie171822193533610
2018/19UtrechtEredivisie109914131723201
2018/19Porto IISegunda liga108220100100
2017/18WolfsburgBundesliga58813674170200
2016/17WolfsburgBundesliga97412120540500
2016/17AjaxEredivisie2365323110000
2015/16AjaxEredivisie2324292721045400
2014/15AjaxEredivisie121517143751200
2014/15Ajax IIEerste Divisie103413130301201
2013/14Ajax IIEerste Divisie1570212011020400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AZKNVB Beker206330300000
2022/23AZKNVB Beker4101010000
2021/22VitesseKNVB Beker201330300100
2020/21VitesseKNVB Beker434550200100
2019/20VitesseKNVB Beker270330010000
2018/19PortoTaça da Liga76110101000
2017/18WolfsburgDFB Pokal90110010000
2016/17WolfsburgDFB Pokal76110100000
2016/17AjaxKNVB Beker156220201000
2015/16AjaxKNVB Beker172220100000
2014/15AjaxKNVB Beker90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AZClub Friendly0000000000
2023/24AZUEFA Europa Conference League694981410100
2023AZClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23AZUEFA Europa Conference League1628170100200
2021/22VitesseUEFA Europa Conference League91612111610500
2020VitesseClub Friendly83110100000
2018/19PortoUEFA Champions League7101010000
2016/17AjaxUEFA Europa League13101030100
2016/17AjaxUEFA Champions League148220110000
2015/16AjaxUEFA Champions League180220000000
2015/16AjaxUEFA Europa League444651110110
2014/15AjaxUEFA Europa League390440001200
2014/15AjaxUEFA Champions League0000010000
2013/14Ajax U19UEFA Youth League146220100200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-2182211120000
2018NetherlandsUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2017Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-21360440002000
2016NetherlandsUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2016NetherlandsFriendly390541220000
2015Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship219330201100
2015NetherlandsFriendly3101010000
2014Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship181321110100
2013Netherlands U17UEFA U17 European Championship237330101000
2012Netherlands U17UEFA U17 European Championship643770100200

Trophies

Riechedly Bazoer Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - Eredivisie2nd Place22015/2016, 2014/2015
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12020/2021
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Holland - Eredivisie U19Winner12013/2014
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Riechedly Bazoer Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.22VitesseAZFree
12.07.19WolfsburgVitesseN/A
07.01.19WolfsburgUtrechtLoan
31.08.18WolfsburgPortoLoan
01.01.17AjaxWolfsburg€ 12M

Sidelined

Riechedly Bazoer Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended26.02.2403.03.24
Ankle Injury07.12.2313.12.23
Ankle Injury01.12.2304.12.23
Knock29.09.2307.10.23
Knee Injury29.01.2331.03.23
Knock13.08.2210.09.22
Suspended02.05.2209.05.22
Illness11.03.2219.03.22
Knock13.02.2203.03.22
Suspended18.10.2125.10.21
Shoulder Injury01.10.2102.10.21
Suspended15.03.2122.03.21
Suspended09.11.2030.11.20
Suspended09.12.1915.12.19
Suspended04.08.1911.08.19
Suspended04.02.1924.02.19
Hamstring14.11.1527.11.15
Knee Injury29.10.1503.11.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30