ADVERTISEMENT

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva
Current team: Al Sadd
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 23 November, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Ourinhos, Brazil
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al SaddQatar Stars League179320200101300
2022/23WolfsburgBundesliga2051252501020700
2021/22WolfsburgBundesliga364752430000
2020/21WolfsburgBundesliga173823194360701
2019/20WolfsburgBundesliga380541180300
2018/19IngolstadtBundesliga 2222127252430700
2017/18IngolstadtBundesliga 24348532110100
2017/18LASKFootball Bundesliga0000000000
2016/17LASK2. Liga235828280712200
2016TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 1680880112101
2015PaysanduSerie B952110230200
2015CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1901100100000
2014CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1450550010000
2012Athletico ParanaenseCampeonato Paranaense 15517610100201

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23WolfsburgDFB Pokal174220100100
2021/22WolfsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2020/21WolfsburgDFB Pokal349440100300
2019/20WolfsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2018/19IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000000000
2017/18IngolstadtDFB Pokal89110100000
2016/17LASKÖFB-Cup192321110100
2016TombenseCopa do Brasil90110000100
2015PaysanduCopa do Brasil6101040000
2014Santo AndréCopa Paulista136616160302410
2012Athletico ParanaenseCopa do Brasil0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al SaddAFC Asian Champions League450550000300
2023Al SaddArab Club Champions Cup119312121200
2021/22WolfsburgUEFA Champions League171422220000
2021WolfsburgClub Friendly14110100000
2020/21WolfsburgUEFA Europa League211321010100
2019/20Wolfsburg U23Premier League International Cup52110100000
2019/20WolfsburgUEFA Europa League303431111000
2019WolfsburgClub Friendly41101010000

Trophies

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - 2. LigaWinner12016/2017
Brazil - Copa PaulistaWinner12014

Transfers

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23WolfsburgSaddN/A
01.07.19IngolstadtWolfsburg€ 1.1M
25.07.17LASKIngolstadt€ 1.4M
01.07.16TombenseLASKN/A
01.01.16PaysanduTombenseN/A
11.04.15CoritibaPaysanduN/A
01.01.15Santo AndréCoritibaN/A
02.07.14CoritibaSanto AndréN/A
01.01.14Athletico PRCoritibaN/A

Sidelined

Paulo Otávio Rosa da Silva Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury17.04.23
Suspended22.01.2325.01.23
Knee Injury12.12.2105.08.22
Broken Ankle01.08.2115.10.21
Suspended18.04.2122.04.21
Suspended07.03.2111.04.21
Thigh Injury10.10.2020.11.20
Ankle/Foot Injury22.05.2020.08.20
Knock28.02.2029.02.20
Hamstring02.08.1911.10.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30