ADVERTISEMENT

Pablo Marí Villar

Pablo Marí Villar
Current team: Monza
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 31 August, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Valencia, Spain
Weight: 191.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Pablo Marí Villar Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24MonzaSerie A236431274540700
2022/23MonzaSerie A248830282331400
2022/23ArsenalPremier League0000000000
2021/22UdineseSerie A134215150022201
2021/22Arsenal U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)0000000000
2021/22ArsenalPremier League180220040100
2020/21Arsenal U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)136220100100
2020/21ArsenalPremier League90010100070200
2019/20Arsenal U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)92220200000
2019/20ArsenalPremier League114220100000
2019FlamengoBrasileirão198022220012400
2018/19Deportivo La CoruñaSegunda Division3263383620421010
2017/18NAC BredaEredivisie267231301113800
2016/17GironaSegunda Division5038621160200
2015/16Gimnàstic TarragonaSegunda Division221925250151710
2014/15Gimnàstic TarragonaPrimera Federación324737370213900
2013/14Gimnàstic TarragonaPrimera Federación255529290022911
2012/13MallorcaLa Liga0000010000
2012/13Mallorca IIPrimera Federación252028280011810
2011/12MallorcaLa Liga32202020100
2011/12Mallorca IIPrimera Federación174022184171910
2010/11Mallorca IIPrimera Federación160919172031500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24MonzaCoppa Italia77110100100
2022/23MonzaCoppa Italia90110000000
2022/23ArsenalLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23ArsenalFA Cup0000000000
2021/22ArsenalLeague Cup90110020000
2021/22ArsenalFA Cup0000010000
2020/21ArsenalLeague Cup0000010000
2020/21ArsenalFA Cup120110000000
2019/20ArsenalFA Cup0000000000
2019/20ArsenalFA Cup90110000000
2018/19Deportivo La CoruñaCopa del Rey0000010000
2017/18NAC BredaKNVB Beker90110000100
2016/17GironaCopa del Rey90110000000
2014/15Gimnàstic TarragonaCopa del Rey210220000000
2013/14Gimnàstic TarragonaCopa del Rey270330000100
2011/12MallorcaCopa del Rey0000030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23ArsenalUEFA Europa League0000000000
2022ArsenalEmirates Cup0000010000
2022ArsenalClub Friendly155321110200
2022UdineseClub Friendly0000000000
2022ArsenalClub Friendly0000000000
2021ArsenalClub Friendly296440200100
2020/21ArsenalUEFA Europa League450550051000
2020ArsenalClub Friendly0000000000
2020ArsenalClub Friendly0000000000
2019 QatarFlamengoFIFA Club World Cup210220000100
2019FlamengoCopa Libertadores540660011100
2017Manchester CityClub Friendly0000000000
2017GironaClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Pablo Marí Villar Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12019
Spain - Segunda Division2nd Place12016/2017
Spain - Primera Federación2nd Place12014/2015
England - FA CupWinner12019/2020
England - Community ShieldWinner12020/2021
Spain - Copa Catalunya2nd Place12016/2017
Italy - Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi2nd Place12023
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12019
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12019 Qatar
World - Emirates CupWinner12022
World - Florida CupWinner12022

Transfers

Pablo Marí Villar Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23ArsenalMonza€ 4.9M
11.08.22ArsenalMonzaLoan
01.07.22UdineseArsenalN/A
20.01.22ArsenalUdineseLoan
01.08.20FlamengoArsenalN/A
29.01.20FlamengoArsenalLoan
18.07.19Man CityFlamengoN/A
02.07.18Man CityLa CoruñaLoan
01.07.17Man CityNACLoan
16.08.16Man CityGironaLoan
15.08.16TarragonaMan CityN/A
02.09.13MallorcaTarragonaN/A

Sidelined

Pablo Marí Villar Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended23.12.2330.12.23
Unknown08.12.2321.12.23
Unknown06.11.2325.11.23
Virus24.12.2125.12.21
Ankle/Foot Injury08.05.2111.05.21
Calf/Shin Injury14.01.2105.02.21
Ankle/Foot Injury18.06.2003.12.20
Suspended22.04.1927.04.19
Suspended21.10.1828.10.18
Suspended12.02.1819.02.18
Ankle/Foot Injury22.10.1718.11.17
Suspended21.02.1629.02.16
Suspended18.01.1625.01.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30