ADVERTISEMENT

Marek Suchý

Marek Suchý
Current team: Mladá Boleslav
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Czech Republic
Date of birth: 29 March, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Praha, Czech Republic
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Marek Suchý Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mladá Boleslav1. liga243027270013400
2022/23Mladá Boleslav1. liga274631310100500
2021/22Mladá Boleslav1. liga297033330000500
2020/21AugsburgBundesliga3035321290200
2019/20AugsburgBundesliga3957431160100
2018/19BaselSuper League151519172242200
2017/18BaselSuper League263931310101821
2016/17BaselSuper League295633330204500
2015/16BaselSuper League305934340112700
2014/15BaselSuper League260030291231800
2013/14BaselSuper League144016160011200
2013/14Spartak MoscowPremier League1736150160200
2012/13Spartak MoscowPremier League178121201151800
2011/12Spartak MoscowPremier League2728323020731200
2010Spartak MoscowPremier League153017170010600
2010Spartak MoscowPremier League720880011200
2009/10Slavia Prague1. liga144016160000200
2008/09Slavia Prague1. liga00
2007/08Slavia Prague1. liga00
2006/07Slavia Prague1. liga1155160
2005/06Slavia Prague1. liga1827210

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Mladá BoleslavCzech Cup103211010000
2021/22Mladá BoleslavCzech Cup240330100200
2020/21AugsburgDFB Pokal0000020000
2019/20AugsburgDFB Pokal90110000100
2018/19BaselSchweizer Cup300330000100
2017/18BaselSchweizer Cup273431010200
2016/17BaselSchweizer Cup270330020000
2015/16BaselSchweizer Cup120110010000
2014/15BaselSchweizer Cup329440100000
2013/14BaselSchweizer Cup300330001000
2013/14Spartak MoscowRussian Cup90110000000
2012/13Spartak MoscowRussian Cup120110000000
2011/12Spartak MoscowRussian Cup90110010000
2010/11Spartak MoscowRussian Cup300330010100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021AugsburgClub Friendly0000000000
2020AugsburgClub Friendly44101010000
2019AugsburgClub Friendly61110100000
2018/19BaselUEFA Champions League180220000100
2018/19BaselUEFA Europa League90110000000
2018BaselClub Friendly90110000000
2017/18BaselUEFA Champions League720880000000
2016/17BaselUEFA Champions League540660000200
2015/16BaselUEFA Champions League360440000300
2015/16BaselUEFA Europa League810990001300
2014/15BaselUEFA Champions League630770001300
2014/15BaselUEFA Champions League0000000000
2013/14BaselUEFA Europa League279440000001
2013/14Spartak MoscowUEFA Europa League106211010100
2012/13Spartak MoscowUEFA Champions League551761010200
2011/12Spartak MoscowUEFA Europa League0000010000
2010/11Spartak MoscowUEFA Champions League540660000100
2010/11Spartak MoscowUEFA Europa League450550000300
2009/10Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League630770000000
2009/10Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League180220000100
2008/09Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League180220000000
2008/09Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League540660000200
2007/08Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League8451091010000
2005/06Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Czech RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying316440110100
2019Czech RepublicFriendly90110000000
2018Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers450550050100
2018Czech RepublicChina Cup180220000000
2018Czech RepublicFriendly90110000000
2017Czech RepublicFriendly90110020000
2016Czech RepublicUEFA Euro0000020000
2016Czech RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying313440060001
2016Czech RepublicFriendly270431141100
2015Czech RepublicFriendly180220010100
2014Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers502743060000
2014Czech RepublicFriendly136220110000
2013Czech RepublicFriendly182321010100
2012Czech RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying180220010000
2012Czech RepublicUEFA Euro0000040000
2012Czech RepublicFriendly229422000000
2011Czechia U21UEFA Euro U-2193010100000100
2010Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2010Czech RepublicFriendly90110000000
2007Czechia U20FIFA U-20 World Cup390440000100

Trophies

Marek Suchý Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Switzerland - Super LeagueWinner42016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Switzerland - Super League2nd Place22018/2019, 2017/2018
Czech-Republic - Czech LigaWinner22008/2009, 2007/2008
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga2nd Place22006/2007, 2004/2005
Russia - Premier League2nd Place12011/2012
Switzerland - Schweizer CupWinner22018/2019, 2016/2017
Switzerland - Schweizer Cup2nd Place22014/2015, 2013/2014
Europe - Tipsport LigaWinner12022
World - FIFA U20 World Cup2nd Place12007 Canada

Transfers

Marek Suchý Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21AugsburgMladá BoleslavFree
08.07.19BaselAugsburgFree
02.07.14Spartak MBaselN/A
01.07.14BaselSpartak MN/A
28.01.14Spartak MBaselLoan
01.07.10SlaviaSpartak M€ 3.8M
01.01.10SlaviaSpartak MLoan

Sidelined

Marek Suchý Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock07.05.2114.05.21
Hip/Thigh Injury11.09.1917.01.20
Suspended14.10.1514.06.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia