ADVERTISEMENT

Matias Petteri Ojala

Matias Petteri Ojala
Current team: Mariehamn
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Finland
Date of birth: 28 February, 1995 (29 years)
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Matias Petteri Ojala Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MariehamnVeikkausliiga
2023Inter TurkuVeikkausliiga803218135152201
2022Inter TurkuVeikkausliiga4731165570000
2021Inter TurkuVeikkausliiga13162713147145100
2020Inter TurkuVeikkausliiga63814685101100
2019IlvesVeikkausliiga94013121570100
2018IlvesVeikkausliiga1653231852100100
2017PS Kemi KingsVeikkausliiga247628280110300
2016PS Kemi KingsVeikkausliiga1983302371070200
2015OuluYkkönen153319172531300
2014OuluYkkönen192707071000
2013/14Hamburger SV U19U19 Bundesliga89510100103200
2013/14Hamburger SV IIRegionalliga100114113341000
2013OuluYkkönen188521210106000
2012OuluYkkönen145118162221000
2011OuluVeikkausliiga0000000000
2011OuluYkkönen10811912710102200
2010OuluVeikkausliiga0101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MariehamnLiiga Cup378550300100
2023Inter TurkuLiiga Cup16101010000
2023Inter TurkuSuomen Cup177321210000
2022Inter TurkuSuomen Cup41404040000
2022Inter TurkuLiiga Cup185422220000
2021Inter TurkuSuomen Cup300532220000
2020Inter TurkuSuomen Cup469651111000
2019IlvesSuomen Cup693871122000
2017/18IlvesSuomen Cup378541020000
2016/17PS Kemi KingsSuomen Cup383541011210
2015JaroLiiga Cup180220000000
2015OuluSuomen Cup210220000000
2011OuluLiiga Cup239330201000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Inter TurkuUEFA Conference League0000010000
2021/22Inter TurkuUEFA Conference League90110010000
2020/21Inter TurkuUEFA Europa League55101010000
2018/19IlvesUEFA Europa League93211010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Finland U21UEFA Euro U-210000040000
2015Finland U21UEFA Euro U-218101020000
2014Finland U19UEFA U19 European Championship231330100000
2013Finland U19UEFA U19 European Championship191321110000
2012Finland U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330000000
2012Finland U19UEFA U19 European Championship105211020000
2011Finland U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330001000

Trophies

Matias Petteri Ojala Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Finland - Veikkausliiga2nd Place12020
Finland - Suomen CupWinner12019
Finland - Suomen Cup2nd Place22022, 2020
Finland - Liiga Cup2nd Place12022

Transfers

Matias Petteri Ojala Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.01.24Inter TurkuMariehamnFree
16.01.20IlvesInter TurkuFree
17.01.18PS KemiIlvesFree
01.01.16OuluPS KemiFree
30.08.13OuluHamburgLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30