ADVERTISEMENT

Marcel Heister

Marcel Heister
Current team: Ludogorets
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 29 July, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Albstadt-Ebingen, Germany
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Marcel Heister Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ludogorets IISecond League81211110000
2023/24LudogoretsParva Liga339642350200
2022/23FehérvárNB1202127234460600
2021/22FehérvárNB1196325223471501
2020/21FerencvárosNB1184523221881500
2019/20FerencvárosNB11155161241140300
2018/19FerencvárosNB1268131310201910
2017/18Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'Al179122202133300
2016/17Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'Al245829290600700
2015/16Istra 19611. HNL258330291312910
2014/15Istra 19611. HNL285434322421300
2013/14Istra 19611. HNL373734060100
2013/14Zadar1. HNL4791257491000
2012/13Zadar1. HNL124519154691401
2011/12Hoffenheim IIRegionalliga579253223270400
2010/11Hoffenheim IIRegionalliga42101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23FehérvárMagyar Kupa0000001000
2021/22FehérvárMagyar Kupa90110010100
2018/19FerencvárosMagyar Kupa360440000200
2017/18Beitar JerusalemToto Cup Ligat Al251330100100
2017/18Beitar JerusalemIsrael State Cup98211120000
2016/17Beitar JerusalemToto Cup Ligat Al129220200000
2016/17Beitar JerusalemIsrael State Cup243330100200
2015/16Istra 1961Nogometni Cup157211011000
2014/15Istra 1961Nogometni Cup264330100100
2013/14Istra 1961Nogometni Cup90110000000
2013/14ZadarNogometni Cup112211020100
2012/13ZadarNogometni Cup231440300100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Europa League348440100100
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Conference League0000010000
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Champions League360440000200
2023FehérvárClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23FehérvárUEFA Conference League252523140100
2022FehérvárClub Friendly134211010100
2021/22FehérvárUEFA Conference League180220001000
2020/21FerencvárosUEFA Champions League473752160100
2019/20FerencvárosUEFA Europa League450550010200
2019/20FerencvárosUEFA Champions League289431030100
2018/19FerencvárosUEFA Europa League90110000000
2017/18Beitar JerusalemUEFA Europa League346440000210
2016/17Beitar JerusalemUEFA Europa League247431111300

Trophies

Marcel Heister Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hungary - NB1Winner32020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Bulgaria - Super CupWinner12023/2024

Transfers

Marcel Heister Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.06.23FehérvárLudogoretsFree
01.07.21FerencvárosFehérvárFree
04.07.18BeitarFerencváros€ 300K
20.07.16IstraBeitarN/A
01.01.14ZadarIstraN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia