ADVERTISEMENT

Leandro Amaro dos Santos Morais Ferreira

Leandro Amaro dos Santos Morais Ferreira
Current team: Ríver
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 19 June, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Campinas, Brazil
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Leandro Amaro dos Santos Morais Ferreira Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RíverSerie D
2024RíverCampeonato Piauiense540660010000
2024RíverCopa do Nordeste663880200000
2023RíverCampeonato Piauiense135015150002500
2022Portuguesa RJCampeonato Carioca 1108012120001400
2022Portuguesa RJSerie D162018180001600
2021São BernardoCampeonato Paulista A2104615114170301
2020São BernardoCampeonato Paulista A2104915105080300
2019Botafogo SPSerie B200923230180401
2019MirassolCampeonato Paulista A1113613130022210
2018OesteCampeonato Paulista A2105713121111201
2018OesteSerie B189021210002500
2017OesteSerie B305634340101500
2017FerroviáriaCampeonato Paulista A1135015150002300
2016Guarani SPSerie C180020200005300
2016MirassolCampeonato Paulista A2194321020000
2016ItumbiaraCampeonato Goiano 1109513121010110
2015ABCCampeonato Potiguar138516160105600
2015ABCSerie B126014140000500
2014ChapecoenseCampeonato Catarinense 10000030000
2013NáuticoBrasileirão144517161050900
2013AvaíSerie B180220010000
2013PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A10000060000
2012PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A1134815150111400
2012PalmeirasBrasileirão136517161290500
2011PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A14718440121000
2011PalmeirasBrasileirão89811920190100
2010PalmeirasBrasileirão4626510141100
2010Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A1161918180011310
2009Atlético GoianienseSerie B137918144001700
2009Villa NovaCampeonato Mineiro 190110000000
2009MaríliaCampeonato Paulista A1226330000101
2008MaríliaSerie B01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RíverCopa do Brasil90110000000
2022Portuguesa RJCopa do Brasil360440001200
2021São BernardoCopa Paulista7871091130100
2020São BernardoCopa Paulista94611110110300
2018MirassolCopa Paulista630770010300
2018OesteCopa do Brasil180220000100
2017FerroviáriaCopa do Brasil90110000000
2015ABCCopa do Brasil360440002000
2014ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil0000010000
2012PalmeirasCopa do Brasil506752052000
2011PalmeirasCopa do Brasil134211040000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013NáuticoCopa Sudamericana90110010100
2013PalmeirasCopa Libertadores0000020000
2012PalmeirasCopa Sudamericana270330000000
2011PalmeirasCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2010PalmeirasCopa Sudamericana5202050000

Trophies

Leandro Amaro dos Santos Morais Ferreira Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie C2nd Place12016
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12012
Brazil - Campeonato PiauienseWinner12023
Brazil - Campeonato Potiguar2nd Place12015
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A22nd Place32021, 2018, 2016
Brazil - Copa PaulistaWinner12021
Brazil - Copa Rio2nd Place12022

Transfers

Leandro Amaro dos Santos Morais Ferreira Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23Portuguesa RJRíverFree
11.01.21São BernardoPortuguesa RJFree
09.01.20Botafogo SPSão BernardoFree
15.04.19MirassolBotafogo SPN/A
18.09.18OesteMirassolN/A
10.05.17FerroviáriaOesteN/A
05.12.16GuaraniFerroviáriaN/A
16.05.16MirassolGuaraniN/A
15.04.16ItumbiaraMirassolN/A
01.01.16ABCItumbiaraN/A
30.12.14ChapecoenseABCN/A
01.01.14NáuticoChapecoenseN/A
16.07.13PalmeirasNáuticoN/A
12.07.13AvaíPalmeirasN/A
21.05.13PalmeirasAvaíLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30