ADVERTISEMENT

Leo Skiri Østigård

Leo Skiri Østigård
Current team: Napoli
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Norway
Date of birth: 28 November, 1999 (24 years)
Place of birth: Molde, Norway
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Leo Skiri Østigård Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NapoliSerie A1350221572181300
2022/23NapoliSerie A4167430340100
2021/22GenoaSerie A117115132030311
2021/22Stoke CityChampionship110213121251400
2020/21Coventry CityChampionship3120393544721110
2019/20St. PauliBundesliga 2234628262121800
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League0000000000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)101212120202100
2018VikingOBOS-ligaen90311110310400
2018MoldeEliteserien0000010000
2017MoldeEliteserien7101070000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NapoliCoppa Italia90110000000
2022/23NapoliCoppa Italia82110100000
2021/22GenoaCoppa Italia111110101100
2021/22Stoke CityLeague Cup172220120100
2021/22Stoke CityFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Coventry CityLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Coventry CityFA Cup90110000000
2019/20St. PauliDFB Pokal90110000000
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup0000010000
2018/19Brighton U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2017MoldeNM Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NapoliUEFA Champions League185413071000
2022/23NapoliUEFA Champions League196321081000
2020Brighton & Hove AlbionClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League International Cup180220000000
2017/18Molde U19UEFA Youth League360440002200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024NorwayUEFA Euro Qualifying720880000000
2024NorwayFriendly180220000100
2023NorwayFriendly136220100000
2022/23NorwayUEFA Nations League540660000100
2022NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2022NorwayFriendly270330011000
2021Norway U21UEFA Euro U-21573770300100
2021NorwayFriendly0000000000
2020/21NorwayUEFA Nations League0000020000
2019Norway U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330001000
2019Norway U21UEFA Euro U-2190110001100
2018Norway U19UEFA U19 European Championship90010100002200
2016Norway U17UEFA U17 European Championship180220010000

Trophies

Leo Skiri Østigård Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie AWinner12022/2023
Norway - Eliteserien2nd Place12017
Italy - Super Cup2nd Place12023/2024

Transfers

Leo Skiri Østigård Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.07.22BrightonNapoliN/A
01.07.22GenoaBrightonN/A
06.01.22BrightonGenoaLoan
05.01.22StokeBrightonN/A
10.08.21BrightonStokeLoan
01.07.21CoventryBrightonN/A
27.08.20BrightonCoventryLoan
01.07.20St. PauliBrightonN/A
18.07.19BrightonSt. PauliLoan
12.03.18MoldeVikingLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia