ADVERTISEMENT

Liam Buchanan

Current team: Berwick Rangers
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 27 March, 1985 (39 years)
Place of birth: Edinburgh, Scotland
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Liam Buchanan Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Berwick RangersHighland / Lowland05
2023/24Bonnyrigg RoseScottish League Two5551073751000
2023/24Berwick RangersHighland / Lowland09
2022/23Berwick RangersHighland / Lowland022
2021/22CowdenbeathScottish League Two223234231111136300
2012Sligo RoversPremier Division23610191102000
2011/12Dunfermline AthleticScottish Premiership127127141313185000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bonnyrigg RoseScottish Cup0000000000
2021/22CowdenbeathScottish Challenge Cup180220001000
2021/22CowdenbeathScottish League Cup360440003100
2021/22CowdenbeathScottish Cup60110001110
2020/21Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup439651313000
2020/21Alloa AthleticScottish Cup61110100000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup249431213000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish Challenge Cup123211010000
2019/20Alloa AthleticScottish Cup86211110000
2018/19Raith RoversScottish League Cup76101010000
2018/19Raith RoversScottish Challenge Cup19101020000
2018/19Raith RoversScottish Championship57312130000
2018/19Raith RoversScottish Cup93312121000
2017/18Raith RoversScottish League Cup313440203000
2017/18Raith RoversScottish Challenge Cup97211111000
2017/18Raith RoversScottish Championship54110110000
2017/18Raith RoversScottish Cup90110000000
2016/17LivingstonScottish Challenge Cup250431214000
2016/17LivingstonScottish Cup167220100000
2016/17LivingstonScottish League Cup201321111000
2015/16LivingstonScottish League Cup191321211100
2015/16LivingstonScottish Challenge Cup215321210000
2015/16LivingstonScottish Championship210220002000
2015/16LivingstonScottish Cup180220000000
2014/15Alloa AthleticScottish Cup244330102000
2014/15Alloa AthleticScottish Championship358440101000
2014/15Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup162220200000
2014/15Alloa AthleticScottish Challenge Cup408550200000
2013/14East FifeScottish League Cup120110002000
2013/14East FifeScottish Challenge Cup90110001000
2013/14East FifeScottish League One157413130000
2013/14East FifeScottish Cup90110000000
2011/12Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup75202020000
2011/12Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup95211111000
2010/11Partick ThistleScottish Challenge Cup279431311100
2010/11Partick ThistleScottish Cup262330101000
2010/11Partick ThistleScottish League Cup112211010000
2009/10Partick ThistleScottish League Cup153220102000
2009/10Partick ThistleScottish Challenge Cup210220002100
2009/10Partick ThistleScottish Cup22101000000
2008/09Partick ThistleScottish Cup45110101000

Trophies

Liam Buchanan Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ireland-Republic - Premier DivisionWinner12012
Scotland - ChampionshipWinner12010/2011
Scotland - Championship2nd Place12008/2009
Scotland - League OneWinner12016/2017
Scotland - League One2nd Place12017/2018
Scotland - Scottish Challenge Cup2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Liam Buchanan Transfers

DateFromToFee
26.01.24Bonnyrigg RABerwickN/A
29.09.23BerwickBonnyrigg RALoan
01.07.22CowdenbeathBerwickFree
01.07.21Alloa AthleticCowdenbeathN/A
01.07.19Raith RoversAlloa AthleticN/A
01.07.17LivingstonRaith RoversFree
01.07.15Alloa AthleticLivingstonFree
24.01.13AirdrieoniansAyr UtdN/A
14.12.12SligoAirdrieoniansFree
14.08.12DunfermlineSligoFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30