ADVERTISEMENT

Shin-Wook Kim

Shin-Wook Kim
Current team: Kitchee
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Korea Republic
Date of birth: 14 April, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Gwacheon, Korea Republic
Weight: 205 lb
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Shin-Wook Kim Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeHong Kong Premier League90110003000
2022/23KitcheeHong Kong Premier League42303040000
2022Lion City SailorsSingapore Premier League1692261979721100
2021Shanghai ShenhuaSuper League498862422000
2020Shanghai ShenhuaSuper League278431113000
2019Shanghai ShenhuaSuper League94512102129200
2019Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1112317125769100
2018Jeonbuk MotorsK League 12090332211121111500
2017Jeonbuk MotorsK League 11877351916101810300
2016Jeonbuk MotorsK League 114723311226247100
2015UlsanK League 1259438261221218100
2014UlsanK League 1163320182229100
2013UlsanK League 13127363420219500
2012UlsanK League 12639352785913400
2011UlsanK League 125683525107108100
2010UlsanK League 11527271215107100
2009UlsanK League 107

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeSenior Shield44101012000
2023/24KitcheeHKPL Cup18101020000
2022/23KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup60101020000
2022Lion City SailorsCup212321011100
2020Shanghai ShenhuaFA Cup0000000000
2019Shanghai ShenhuaFA Cup247330101000
2018Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup3101010000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup210220002000
2015UlsanKorean FA Cup225321112000
2014UlsanKorean FA Cup26101010000
2013UlsanKorean FA Cup90110000000
2012UlsanKorean FA Cup270330002000
2011UlsanK League Cup5288532311000
2010UlsanK League Cup262514003000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League49202020000
2023Lion City SailorsClub Friendly0000000000
2022Lion City SailorsClub Friendly0000000000
2022Lion City SailorsAFC Asian Champions League278523040000
2020Shanghai ShenhuaAFC Asian Champions League85303030000
2019Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League440743334000
2018Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League7151082426100
2016 JapanJeonbuk MotorsFIFA Club World Cup102211011000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsClub Friendly0000000000
2016Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League6711266361300
2014UlsanAFC Asian Champions League450550002100
2012 JapanUlsanFIFA Club World Cup168220100100
2012UlsanAFC Asian Champions League7541183336200
2009UlsanAFC Asian Champions League360440001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers207523156000
2019Korea RepublicFriendly0000020000
2018Korea RepublicFIFA World Cup66110120100
2018Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers151505070100
2018Korea RepublicFriendly520954244000
2017Korea RepublicEAFF E-1 Football Championship203321113000
2017Korea RepublicFriendly0000000000
2016Korea RepublicFriendly10101010000
2015Korea RepublicEAFF E-1 Football Championship99312020000
2014Korea Republic U23Asian Games123321151000
2014Korea RepublicFIFA World Cup99211120000
2014Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers496844041300
2014Korea RepublicFriendly281532231000
2013Korea RepublicEAFF E-1 Football Championship36303030000
2013Korea RepublicFriendly129220211100
2012Korea RepublicFriendly165312000200
2011Korea RepublicAFC Asian Cup22101060000
2011Korea RepublicFriendly45202000000
2010Korea RepublicFriendly119312100000

Trophies

Shin-Wook Kim Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hong-Kong - Premier LeagueWinner12022/2023
Korea-Republic - K League 1Winner22018, 2017
Korea-Republic - K League 12nd Place22016, 2013
Singapore - Singapore Premier League2nd Place12022
China-Pr - FA CupWinner12019
Hong-Kong - FA CupWinner12022/2023
Korea-Republic - K League CupWinner12011
Hong-Kong - HKPL CupWinner12023/2024
Singapore - Community ShieldWinner12022
Hong-Kong - Senior ShieldWinner12023/2024
Asia - Asian GamesWinner12014 Korea Republic
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipWinner22017 Japan, 2015 China PR
Asia - AFC Champions LeagueWinner22016, 2012

Transfers

Shin-Wook Kim Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.02.23Lion CityKitcheeFree
01.01.22ShenhuaLion CityFree
08.07.19Jeonbuk MotorsShenhuaN/A
05.02.16UlsanJeonbuk MotorsN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30