ADVERTISEMENT

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos
Current team: Ponte Preta
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 7 August, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A1
2023Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A21132171521120200
2023Ponte PretaSerie B270532280000
2022NáuticoCampeonato Pernambucano 1760990101200
2022NáuticoSerie B938218132180100
2021/22NáuticoCopa do Nordeste90010100001200
2021NáuticoSerie B110413121111400
2021Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 1404541150000
2021Sport RecifeBrasileirão630770000100
2020/21Sport RecifeCopa do Nordeste270330020000
2020Sport RecifeBrasileirão128420155560001
2019/20PortimonensePrimeira Liga115615132741100
2018/19SampdoriaSerie A1843211340100
2018São PauloBrasileirão35101030100
2018São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1247330130000
2017São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1116414131220100
2017São PauloBrasileirão1773231940140300
2016São PauloBrasileirão0000010000
2016JoinvilleSerie B569770250000
2015GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1555862190100
2015GrêmioBrasileirão662111100000
2014GrêmioBrasileirão0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Ponte PretaCopa do Brasil134211010000
2022NáuticoCopa do Brasil50110100000
2019/20PortimonenseTaça da Liga136220100000
2018/19SampdoriaCoppa Italia0000030000
2018São PauloCopa do Brasil58110120000
2017São PauloCopa do Brasil540660000300
2016São PauloCopa Paulista567761110000
2016JoinvilleCopa do Brasil90110010000
2015GrêmioCopa do Brasil90110040000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020São PauloCopa Libertadores0000010000
2018São PauloCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2017São PauloCopa Sudamericana111211010100

Trophies

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 12nd Place12015
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12022
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 12nd Place12021
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A2Winner12023
World - Florida CupWinner12017

Transfers

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23NáuticoPonte PretaFree
08.10.20São PauloSportLoan
03.08.20PortimonenseSão PauloN/A
16.07.18São PauloSampdoriaLoan
10.05.16GrêmioJoinvilleLoan

Sidelined

Carlos Eugênio Júnior Tavares dos Santos Injuries

TypeFromTo
Cancer25.06.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia