ADVERTISEMENT

David Remeseiro Salgueiro

David Remeseiro Salgueiro
Current team: Arouca
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 6 July, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: A Coruña, Spain
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

David Remeseiro Salgueiro Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AroucaPrimeira Liga2450323022526400
2022/23AlavesSegunda Division170734201419262300
2021/22AlavesLa Liga68314104990100
2021/22ValenciaLa Liga725141130200
2020/21ValenciaLa Liga431174132290310
2019/20GetafeLa Liga11822014613151500
2018/19LevanteLa Liga23333026471021000
2017/18LevanteLa Liga1793272251271200
2016/17LevanteSegunda Division27913931810910500
2015/16AlbaceteSegunda Division794208128172310
2014/15LevanteLa Liga52202030000
2014/15Villarreal IIPrimera Federación145323185945400
2013/14LevanteLa Liga0101020000
2013/14Levante IIPrimera Federación13862516911103610
2012/13LevanteLa Liga0000010000
2012/13Levante IIPrimera Federación31303050000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AroucaTaça da Liga212330301100
2023/24AroucaTaça de Portugal87211110000
2022/23AlavesCopa del Rey225431210100
2021/22ValenciaCopa del Rey44202020000
2020/21ValenciaCopa del Rey187422120000
2019/20GetafeCopa del Rey91220200000
2018/19LevanteCopa del Rey81404040000
2017/18LevanteCopa del Rey177220110100
2015/16AlbaceteCopa del Rey37110100000
2013/14LevanteCopa del Rey0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AroucaUEFA Europa Conference League148220100000
2022AlavesClub Friendly16101010000
2022ValenciaClub Friendly0000000000
2021ValenciaClub Friendly70110100000
2019/20GetafeUEFA Europa League140413170000
2019ValenciaClub Friendly0000010000
2018LevanteClub Friendly44101011000

Trophies

David Remeseiro Salgueiro Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner12016/2017

Transfers

David Remeseiro Salgueiro Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.07.23AlavesAroucaN/A
03.01.22ValenciaAlavesFree
06.08.20GetafeValenciaN/A
02.09.19ValenciaGetafeLoan
01.07.16AlbaceteLevanteN/A
31.08.15LevanteAlbaceteLoan

Sidelined

David Remeseiro Salgueiro Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury20.05.2131.05.21
Suspended31.12.2005.01.21
Thigh Injury10.09.2018.09.20
Knee Injury19.12.1903.01.20
Suspended02.12.1909.12.19
Suspended13.05.1919.05.19
Suspended17.12.1824.12.18
Thigh Injury01.04.1814.04.18
Thigh Injury22.09.1728.10.17
Suspended27.05.1703.06.17
Suspended12.10.1518.10.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30