ADVERTISEMENT

José De Jesús Calderón Frías

José De Jesús Calderón Frías
Current team: Xelajú
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Panama
Date of birth: 14 August, 1985 (38 years)
Place of birth: Ciudad de Panamá, Panama
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

José De Jesús Calderón Frías Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24XelajúLiga Nacional291032320000900
2022/23XelajúLiga Nacional443450500300900
2021San FranciscoLiga Panameña de Fútbol720880040000
2020/21Cobán ImperialLiga Nacional99011110000000
2020/21ComunicacionesLiga Nacional90010100030100
2019/20ComunicacionesLiga Nacional333037370000300
2018/19GuastatoyaLiga Nacional441049490000700
2017/18ChorrilloLiga Panameña de Fútbol90010100010100
2017/18MarathónLiga Nacional120314140030101
2017Real CartagenaPrimera B673880100200
2016/17PlatenseLiga Nacional180020200000500
2015/16PlatenseLiga Nacional261029290020200
2014/15CoatepequeLiga Nacional324036360000800
2013/14HerediaLiga Nacional469252520100910
2012/13HerediaLiga Nacional243027270000600
2012/13ChepoLiga Panameña de Fútbol189021210000200
2010/11Árabe UnidoLiga Panameña de Fútbol264029290000000
2010ChepoLiga Panameña de Fútbol126014140000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023XelajúCentral American Cup360440000000
2020ComunicacionesCONCACAF Champions Cup180220000000
2020ComunicacionesCONCACAF League90110000000
2019ComunicacionesCONCACAF League540660000000
2019GuastatoyaCONCACAF Champions Cup180220000000
2013/14HerediaCONCACAF Champions Cup360440000000
2010/11Árabe UnidoCONCACAF Champions Cup450550010100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022PanamaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers901100140000
2022PanamaFriendly0000000000
2021PanamaFriendly90110010000
2021PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup90110020000
2020PanamaFriendly90110010000
2019/20PanamaCONCACAF Nations League270330010000
2019PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup90110030000
2019PanamaFriendly90110010000
2018PanamaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers3604400120000
2018PanamaFIFA World Cup0000030000
2018PanamaFriendly360440050000
2017PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup360440000000
2017PanamaCopa Centroamericana450550000000
2017PanamaFriendly90110010000
2016PanamaCopa América0000030000
2016PanamaFriendly134211020000
2015PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup0000060000
2015PanamaFriendly134312050000
2014PanamaFriendly122211030000
2010PanamaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2010PanamaFriendly270330000000
2009PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup0000000000
2009PanamaFriendly90110000000
2006PanamaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000070000

Trophies

José De Jesús Calderón Frías Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Guatemala - Liga NacionalWinner32022/2023 Clausura, 2019/2020 Clausura, 2018/2019 Apertura
Guatemala - Liga Nacional2nd Place22013/2014 Apertura, 2012/2013 Clausura
Panama - Liga Panameña de FútbolWinner12017/2018 Apertura
Panama - Liga Panameña de Fútbol2nd Place12011/2012 Clausura
Nc-America - Copa Centroamericana2nd Place12017 Panama

Transfers

José De Jesús Calderón Frías Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22San FranciscoXelajúFree
16.01.21ComunicacionesCobánN/A
01.07.19GuastatoyaComunicacionesFree
01.07.18ChorrilloGuastatoyaFree
01.07.17CartagenaMarathónN/A
13.02.17PlatenseCartagenaN/A
01.07.15CoatepequePlatenseN/A
01.07.14HerediaCoatepequeN/A
01.01.13ChepoHerediaN/A
01.08.11ÁrabeChepoN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30