ADVERTISEMENT

Jordan Nathaniel Bowery

Jordan Nathaniel Bowery
Current team: Mansfield Town
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 2 July, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Nottingham, England
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jordan Nathaniel Bowery Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Two288838326572201
2022/23Mansfield TownLeague Two23763824145144200
2021/22Mansfield TownLeague Two26224328154219100
2020/21Mansfield TownLeague Two3349433859810000
2019/20Milton Keynes DonsLeague One94016106592100
2018/19Crewe AlexandraLeague Two3270443861768000
2017/18Crewe AlexandraLeague Two2964453213111412100
2016/17Crewe AlexandraLeague Two162719181212000
2016/17Leyton OrientLeague Two83017987141200
2015/16Oxford UnitedLeague Two88417987107000
2015/16Bradford CityLeague One96312140000
2015/16Rotherham UnitedChampionship216725260000
2014/15Rotherham UnitedChampionship953336273385001
2013/14Aston VillaPremier League172422230000
2013/14Doncaster RoversChampionship213330230000
2013/14Aston VillaPremier League655050130000
2012/13Aston VillaPremier League29610373270000
2012/13ChesterfieldLeague Two241330101000
2011/12ChesterfieldLeague One22884023173228200
2010/11ChesterfieldLeague Two637275225361000
2009/10ChesterfieldLeague Two204321000000
2009/10BarrowNational League172413000000
2009/10ChesterfieldLeague Two53707000100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Cup344431010000
2023/24Mansfield TownEFL Trophy87303030100
2023/24Mansfield TownFA Cup90110000000
2022/23Mansfield TownEFL Trophy316440100000
2022/23Mansfield TownFA Cup27101020000
2022/23Mansfield TownLeague Cup80110000001
2021/22Mansfield TownEFL Trophy180220010000
2021/22Mansfield TownLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Mansfield TownFA Cup161312020000
2020/21Mansfield TownFA Cup330330000000
2020/21Mansfield TownEFL Trophy57110110000
2020/21Mansfield TownLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Milton Keynes DonsEFL Trophy68211120000
2019/20Milton Keynes DonsFA Cup90110000000
2019/20Milton Keynes DonsLeague Cup261330100000
2018/19Crewe AlexandraLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Crewe AlexandraEFL Trophy180220011000
2018/19Crewe AlexandraFA Cup33101010000
2017/18Crewe AlexandraLeague Cup3101010000
2017/18Crewe AlexandraEFL Trophy180220011000
2017/18Crewe AlexandraFA Cup185321110000
2016/17Leyton OrientLeague Cup0000000000
2016/17Leyton OrientEFL Trophy164220100000
2016/17Leyton OrientFA Cup55101010000
2015/16Oxford UnitedFA Cup62110100000
2015/16Oxford UnitedEFL Trophy19202020000
2015/16Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup80110101000
2014/15Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup156220100000
2014/15Rotherham UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2013/14Aston VillaLeague Cup44101010000
2013/14Aston VillaFA Cup0000010000
2012/13Aston VillaFA Cup70211110100
2012/13ChesterfieldLeague Cup66101010000
2011/12ChesterfieldEFL Trophy353642323000
2011/12ChesterfieldLeague Cup44101010000
2011/12ChesterfieldFA Cup90110001000
2010/11ChesterfieldFA Cup103211111000
2010/11ChesterfieldEFL Trophy151220201000
2009/10ChesterfieldLeague Cup90110000000
2009/10ChesterfieldEFL Trophy01
2009/10ChesterfieldFA Cup18101000000
2008/09ChesterfieldFA Cup18202000000

Trophies

Jordan Nathaniel Bowery Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League TwoWinner12010/2011
England - League Two2nd Place12015/2016
England - EFL TrophyWinner12011/2012
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12015/2016
England - Nottinghamshire Saturday Senior Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Jordan Nathaniel Bowery Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.20MK DonsMansfield TownN/A
01.07.19CreweMK DonsN/A
01.07.17L OrientCreweFree
17.01.17L OrientCreweLoan
05.07.16OxfordL OrientFree
22.01.16RotherhamOxfordFree
20.11.15RotherhamBradfordLoan
01.07.14Aston VillaRotherhamN/A
16.03.14DoncasterAston VillaN/A
14.02.14Aston VillaDoncasterLoan
31.08.12ChesterfieldAston Villa€ 630K
14.11.09ChesterfieldBarrowLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30