ADVERTISEMENT

Ibrahim Benjamin Traoré

Ibrahim Benjamin Traoré
Current team: Viktoria Plzeň
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Cote D'Ivoire
Date of birth: 16 September, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Abidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ibrahim Benjamin Traoré Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Viktoria Plzen1. liga129428141410142600
2022/23Slavia Praha II2. liga90110000000
2022/23Slavia Prague1. liga54412756191200
2021/22Slavia Prague1. liga12932911187204600
2020/21Slavia Prague1. liga1096259164170300
2019/20Slavia Prague1. liga11992513129163200
2018/19Slavia Prague1. liga425945182200
2018/19Slavia Prague1. liga352752360300
2018/19Zlín1. liga624770100100
2017/18Zlín1. liga176822202432510
2016/17Zlín1. liga174723185250200
2016/17Táborsko2. liga360440002110
2015/16Táborsko2. liga118518126603400
2014/15Táborsko2. liga146822184904500
2013/14Táborsko2. liga39404000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Viktoria PlzenCzech Cup185321013000
2022/23Slavia PragueCzech Cup77211110000
2021/22Slavia PragueCzech Cup127312121000
2020/21Slavia PragueCzech Cup144514101000
2019/20Slavia PragueCzech Cup106110100100
2018/19Slavia PragueCzech Cup138321200100
2018/19Slavia PragueCzech Cup180220000000
2017/18ZlínCzech Cup194312000000
2016/17ZlínCzech Cup497550100000
2015/16TáborskoCzech Cup90110000000
2014/15TáborskoCzech Cup64110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Viktoria PlzenUEFA Conference League7631679492100
2022/23Slavia PragueUEFA Conference League5601064541200
2021/22Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League90202020100
2021/22Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League110211010100
2021/22Slavia PragueUEFA Conference League8181293434300
2020/21Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League22101020000
2020/21Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League221826280000
2019/20Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League237633330000
2018/19Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League453550102100
2018/19Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League411651310100
2017/18ZlínUEFA Europa League451651110200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Côte d'IvoireFriendly0000000000

Trophies

Ibrahim Benjamin Traoré Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Czech-Republic - Czech LigaWinner32020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga2nd Place22022/2023, 2021/2022
Czech-Republic - CupWinner42022/2023, 2020/2021, 2018/2019, 2016/2017
Europe - Czechoslovak Super CupWinner12017

Transfers

Ibrahim Benjamin Traoré Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23SlaviaPlzenFree
03.09.18ZlínSlaviaLoan
08.09.16TáborskoZlínFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30