ADVERTISEMENT

Gregory Wylde

Gregory Wylde
Current team: Dumbarton
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 23 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Kirkintilloch, Scotland
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gregory Wylde Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DumbartonScottish League Two0000050000
2022/23DumbartonScottish League Two17182823519124000
2021/22DumbartonScottish League One92513112852000
2021/22East KilbrideHighland / Lowland01
2019/20ClydeScottish League One240734360000
2019/20LivingstonScottish Premiership0000000000
2018/19LivingstonScottish Premiership48202080000
2018/19Plymouth ArgyleLeague One1887160210100
2017/18MorecambeLeague Two99915105562100
2017/18Plymouth ArgyleLeague One3329270251000
2016/17Northampton TownLeague One4751266681000
2016/17MillwallLeague One1525141120000
2015/16Plymouth ArgyleLeague Two293546361025127100
2014/15St. MirrenScottish Premiership11352711166191000
2013/14St. MirrenScottish Premiership816176111112000
2013/14AberdeenScottish Premiership2478352191000
2012/13Bolton WanderersChampionship0000010000
2012/13BuryLeague One335440310000
2012/13Bolton WanderersChampionship0000030000
2011/12RangersScottish Premiership1206211386142001
2010/11RangersScottish Premiership80815967190000
2009/10RangersScottish Premiership13202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DumbartonScottish League Cup193422120000
2023/24DumbartonScottish Challenge Cup180220000000
2022/23DumbartonScottish League Cup295431010100
2022/23DumbartonScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2022/23DumbartonScottish Cup159321210000
2021/22DumbartonScottish Cup0000000000
2021/22East KilbrideScottish League Cup180220000100
2021/22East KilbrideScottish Cup180220000000
2021/22East KilbrideScottish Challenge Cup46110100000
2019/20ClydeScottish Cup71110110000
2019/20Livingston IIScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2019/20LivingstonScottish League Cup0000000000
2018/19LivingstonScottish Cup60110100000
2018/19Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup17202020000
2018/19Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy134211010000
2018/19Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup0000010000
2017/18Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup46110100000
2017/18Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy190321010000
2017/18Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup0000010000
2016/17MillwallLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17MillwallEFL Trophy226330100000
2015/16Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup78110100000
2015/16Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy242330200000
2015/16Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup17101010000
2014/15St. MirrenScottish League Cup152220100000
2013/14AberdeenScottish League Cup53101030000
2013/14AberdeenScottish Cup61110100000
2012/13BuryEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13BuryFA Cup128211010000
2012/13Bolton WanderersLeague Cup0000010000
2011/12RangersScottish League Cup90110000000
2011/12RangersScottish Cup32202020000
2010/11RangersScottish League Cup233321010000
2010/11RangersScottish Cup39101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011/12RangersUEFA Europa League90110010000
2011/12RangersUEFA Champions League0000020000
2010/11RangersUEFA Champions League0000050000
2010/11RangersUEFA Europa League100211020000
2009/10RangersUEFA Champions League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013Scotland U21UEFA Euro U-21238431340000
2010Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship25101030000

Trophies

Gregory Wylde Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish PremiershipWinner22010/2011, 2009/2010
Scotland - Scottish League Two2nd Place12022/2023
Scotland - Scottish League CupWinner22010/2011, 2009/2010

Transfers

Gregory Wylde Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.01.22East KilbrideDumbartonFree
01.07.21ClydeEast KilbrideN/A
09.01.19PlymouthLivingstonFree
01.07.18MorecambePlymouthN/A
30.01.18PlymouthMorecambeLoan
28.06.17MillwallPlymouthFree
02.01.17MillwallNorthamptonLoan
01.07.16PlymouthMillwallFree
01.07.15St. MirrenPlymouthFree
15.01.14AberdeenSt. MirrenN/A
01.07.13BoltonAberdeenFree
22.01.13BuryBoltonN/A
22.11.12BoltonBuryLoan
19.03.12RangersBoltonFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30