ADVERTISEMENT

Fernando Augusto Azevedo Pedreira

Fernando Augusto Azevedo Pedreira
Current team: Kitchee
Playing position: Forward
Date of birth: 14 November, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Salvador, Brazil
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Fernando Augusto Azevedo Pedreira Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeHong Kong Premier League303734252200
2022/23KitcheeHong Kong Premier League144418171713400
2021/22EasternHong Kong Premier League138413131100
2020/21EasternHong Kong Premier League104415114445100
2019/20KitcheeHong Kong Premier League720880012200
2018/19KitcheeHong Kong Premier League143316160207100
2017/18KitcheeHong Kong Premier League139618153235200
2016/17KitcheeHong Kong Premier League120517143933300
2015/16KitcheeHong Kong Premier League92214113633100
2014/15Metro GalleryHong Kong Premier League140216160205300
2013/14Citizen AAHong Kong Premier League7991284242100
2013JacuipenseCampeonato Baiano 1471770410000
2012Juazeiro BACampeonato Baiano 1422770600000
2011Guarani MGCampeonato Mineiro 183910100200300
2010CRBSerie C161312120100
2010Madre de DeusCampeonato Baiano 1117115141331400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeSenior Shield89312120000
2023/24KitcheeHKPL Cup136220100000
2022/23KitcheeSenior Shield383440100000
2022/23KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup300330001000
2021/22EasternHong Kong FA Cup0101010000
2020KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup25101010000
2019/20KitcheeSenior Shield90110000000
2018/19KitcheeSenior Shield253330201100
2018/19KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup270330002100
2017/18KitcheeSenior Shield210220001000
2017/18KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup180220012000
2017KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup83110130000
2016/17KitcheeSenior Shield228330300000
2016KitcheeHong Kong FA Cup29101010000
2015/16KitcheeSenior Shield153220100000
2015Metro GalleryHong Kong FA Cup249321011000
2014/15Metro GallerySenior Shield44101010000
2014Citizen AAHong Kong FA Cup83110100000
2013/14Citizen AASenior Shield74110100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League362642421000
2022KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League74101010000
2022EasternAFC Cup179220100100
2019KitcheeAFC Cup540660006000
2019KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League120110000000
2019KitcheeClub Friendly44101010000
2018KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League527660100000
2017KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League240220000000
2017KitcheeClub Friendly81110100000
2016KitcheeAFC Asian Champions League90110000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Hong KongAFC World Cup Qualifiers263330100000
2023Hong KongFriendly0000000000

Trophies

Fernando Augusto Azevedo Pedreira Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hong-Kong - Premier LeagueWinner32022/2023, 2017/2018, 2016/2017
Hong-Kong - Premier League2nd Place32020/2021, 2019/2020, 2015/2016
Hong-Kong - FA CupWinner52022/2023, 2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2017
Hong-Kong - HKPL CupWinner12023/2024
Hong-Kong - Senior ShieldWinner52023/2024, 2022/2023, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2016/2017
Hong-Kong - Sapling CupWinner22020/2021, 2017/2018
Hong-Kong - AFC Cup Play-offWinner12016
Hong-Kong - AFC Cup Play-off2nd Place12015
Brazil - Baiano 22nd Place12012
Hong-Kong - League CupWinner12015/2016
Hong-Kong - Community CupWinner22018, 2017

Transfers

Fernando Augusto Azevedo Pedreira Transfers

DateFromToFee
25.07.22EasternKitcheeFree
01.07.20KitcheeEasternN/A
01.07.15Metro GalleryKitcheeN/A
01.07.14CitizenMetro GalleryFree
01.07.12Juazeiro BAJacuipenseN/A
01.03.12Guarani MGJuazeiro BAN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30