ADVERTISEMENT

Francisco Andrés Pizzini

Francisco Andrés Pizzini
Current team: Vélez Sarsfield
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 19 September, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Bahía Blanca, Argentina
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Francisco Andrés Pizzini Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Vélez SarsfieldPrimera División928131211133200
2023Vélez SarsfieldPrimera División880141131030100
2023Talleres de CórdobaPrimera División11612212109143200
2022Talleres de CórdobaPrimera División1238201371082100
2022Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División1252181621424101
2021Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División182422211917000
2021Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División7831091511100
2020/21Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División331642430000
2019/20Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División303541321000
2019/20IndependientePrimera División59211120000
2018/19IndependientePrimera División294532240000
2017/18IndependientePrimera División0000010000
2016/17OlimpoPrimera División244129281813200
2016OlimpoPrimera División84515105560300
2015IndependientePrimera División262725280000
2014IndependientePrimera División8891587591100
2013/14IndependientePrimera Nacional423201191251200
2012/13IndependientePrimera División269633330000
2011/12IndependientePrimera División217413060000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Vélez SarsfieldCopa Argentina27101010000
2023Vélez SarsfieldCopa Argentina0000000000
2023Talleres de CórdobaCopa Argentina90110010000
2022Talleres de CórdobaCopa Argentina172431310000
2022Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina90110000000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina90110000000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa de la Superliga Argentina44101011000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina180220000100
2020IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2019IndependienteCopa Argentina114211010000
2019IndependienteCopa de la Superliga Argentina126211010100
2018IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2017IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2017OlimpoCopa Argentina90110000100
2016OlimpoCopa Argentina120211011000
2014/15IndependienteCopa Argentina44101010000
2013/14IndependienteCopa Argentina163321112000
2012/13IndependienteCopa Argentina0000020000
2011/12IndependienteCopa Argentina90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Talleres de CórdobaCopa Libertadores149413130000
2022Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana180220010000
2021Defensa y JusticiaRecopa Sudamericana153220200000
2021Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores107211111100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana663981711000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores294440210000
2019IndependienteCopa Sudamericana423743140000
2018IndependienteRecopa Sudamericana0000000000
2018IndependienteCopa Libertadores0101010000

Trophies

Francisco Andrés Pizzini Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12021
Argentina - Copa Argentina2nd Place12022
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner22020, 2017
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12021
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place22018, 2011/2012
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner12018

Transfers

Francisco Andrés Pizzini Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.08.23TalleresVélezN/A
26.06.22Def y JusticiaTalleresN/A
29.07.21IndependienteDef y Justicia€ 170K
26.01.20IndependienteDef y JusticiaLoan
01.07.17OlimpoIndependienteN/A
01.01.16IndependienteOlimpoLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30