ADVERTISEMENT

Florent Hadergjonaj

Florent Hadergjonaj
Current team: Alanyaspor
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Kosovo
Date of birth: 31 July, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Langnau, Switzerland
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Florent Hadergjonaj Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AlanyasporSuper Lig1868262064122300
2022/23KasımpaşaSuper Lig202225232273300
2021/22KasımpaşaSuper Lig295733330302700
2020/21KasımpaşaSuper Lig318536360102301
2019/20Huddersfield TownChampionship0000000000
2019/20KasımpaşaSuper Lig114213130000210
2019/20Huddersfield TownChampionship1394211470150400
2018/19Huddersfield TownPremier League1840241953140100
2017/18Huddersfield TownPremier League1673231943140300
2017/18IngolstadtBundesliga 2113211010000
2016/17IngolstadtBundesliga222225250131600
2016/17Young BoysSuper League180220000100
2015/16Young BoysSuper League2612322933301100
2014/15Young BoysSuper League2070262331100300
2013/14Young BoysSuper League62111650190000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AlanyasporTurkish Cup133211010000
2022/23KasımpaşaTurkish Cup90110000000
2021/22KasımpaşaTurkish Cup169211020000
2020/21KasımpaşaTurkish Cup107211110000
2019/20Huddersfield TownLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Huddersfield TownFA Cup90110000000
2018/19Huddersfield TownFA Cup0000010000
2017/18Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Huddersfield TownFA Cup234321120000
2017/18IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000000000
2016/17IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000010000
2015/16Young BoysSchweizer Cup180220000100
2013/14Young BoysSchweizer Cup90110010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022KasımpaşaClub Friendly167220202000
2021KasımpaşaClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17Young BoysUEFA Champions League42202020000
2015/16Young BoysUEFA Europa League90110010100
2015/16Young BoysUEFA Champions League25101020000
2014/15Young BoysUEFA Europa League574862050200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024KosovoUEFA Euro Qualifying396743230000
2024KosovoFriendly19101010100
2022/23KosovoUEFA Nations League179220100000
2022KosovoUEFA World Cup Qualifiers540660000200
2022KosovoFriendly90110000000
2021KosovoFriendly90110000000
2020/21KosovoUEFA Nations League480651010200
2020KosovoFriendly84110100000
2020KosovoUEFA Euro Qualifying538761221000
2019Switzerland U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19SwitzerlandUEFA Nations League0000020000
2018SwitzerlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2017Switzerland U21UEFA Euro U-21720880000200
2017SwitzerlandFriendly44101010000
2015Switzerland U21UEFA Euro U-21136220100000

Trophies

Florent Hadergjonaj Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Switzerland - Super League2nd Place22015/2016, 2014/2015

Transfers

Florent Hadergjonaj Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.08.23KasımpaşaAlanyasporFree
25.09.20HuddersfieldKasımpaşaFree
01.08.20HuddersfieldHuddersfieldN/A
31.01.20HuddersfieldKasımpaşaLoan
01.07.18IngolstadtHuddersfieldN/A
24.08.17IngolstadtHuddersfieldLoan
08.08.16Young BoysIngolstadt€ 2M

Sidelined

Florent Hadergjonaj Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock16.04.2322.04.23
Knock16.09.2126.09.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30