ADVERTISEMENT

Edder José Farías Martínez

Edder José Farías Martínez
Current team: Deportivo La Guaira
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Venezuela
Date of birth: 12 April, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Maturín, Venezuela
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Edder José Farías Martínez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División431550201000
2023Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División8391495655100
2023Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División528871653100
2022Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División129925151011142100
2020Atlético VenezuelaPrimera División1761202003012200
2019JuniorPrimera A40710554110000
2019Atlético VenezuelaPrimera División1890212100018300
2018Atlético VenezuelaPrimera División124915141117300
2018Once CaldasPrimera A164820191418100
2017Once CaldasPrimera A145517170404100
2017CaracasPrimera División1951222201013001
2016CaracasPrimera División1664202008012000
2015/16União MadeiraPrimeira Liga65312753141000
2015CaracasPrimera División540660002000
2014/15CaracasPrimera División2478312834017201
2013/14CaracasPrimera División188427207405400
2012/13CaracasPrimera División85111101305100
2011/12MonagasPrimera División2528302824013100
2010/11MonagasPrimera División1002151052010110
2009/10MonagasPrimera División09
2008/09MonagasPrimera División00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019JuniorCopa Colombia90110020000
2017Once CaldasCopa Colombia64110100000
2015/16União MadeiraTaça de Portugal0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportivo La GuairaCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2023Deportivo TáchiraCopa Sudamericana30101010000
2022Deportivo TáchiraCopa Sudamericana39303040100
2022Deportivo TáchiraCopa Libertadores315541310000
2021Universidad CatólicaCopa Libertadores45303030000
2017CaracasCopa Sudamericana180220001000
2014CaracasCopa Libertadores162220100000
2014CaracasCopa Sudamericana107211010000
2013CaracasCopa Libertadores267532121000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018VenezuelaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2017VenezuelaFriendly0000020000
2015VenezuelaFriendly88211111000
2010VenezuelaFriendly255633300000

Trophies

Edder José Farías Martínez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Colombia - Primera AWinner12019 Apertura
Colombia - Primera A2nd Place12019 Clausura
Venezuela - Copa VenezuelaWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Edder José Farías Martínez Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.06.23TáchiraLa GuairaN/A
07.01.22U. CatólicaTáchiraN/A
01.01.21VenezuelaU. CatólicaN/A
01.01.20JuniorVenezuelaN/A
01.07.19VenezuelaJuniorLoan
06.07.17União MadeiraOnce CaldasN/A
01.07.16União MadeiraCaracasN/A
16.08.15CaracasUnião MadeiraLoan
01.01.13MonagasCaracasN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30