ADVERTISEMENT

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis
Current team: Watford
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Nigeria
Date of birth: 15 November, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: Abuja, Nigeria
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24WatfordChampionship5221165454000
2023/24Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig332844440200
2023/24Nottingham ForestPremier League0000000000
2022/23Nottingham ForestPremier League714196136252300
2022/23WatfordChampionship173220100000
2021/22WatfordPremier League25913330312310810
2020/21FC CologneBundesliga475963460000
2020/21Club BruggePro League435963690200
2019/20Club BruggePro League1224201551195500
2018/19Club BruggePro League1692262061397401
2017/18Club BruggePro League12233012189247500
2016/17ZoryaPremier League1521221931066300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24WatfordFA Cup14101010000
2023/24Istanbul BasaksehirTurkish Cup0000000000
2023/24Nottingham ForestLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Nottingham ForestFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Nottingham ForestLeague Cup251523140000
2022/23Nottingham ForestFA Cup90110000000
2022/23WatfordLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23WatfordFA Cup0000000000
2021/22WatfordLeague Cup54202020000
2021/22WatfordFA Cup0000000000
2020/21FC CologneDFB Pokal96110101000
2019/20Club BruggeBelgian Cup137220220000
2018/19Club BruggeBelgian Cup90110000100
2017/18Club BruggeBelgian Cup176413034200
2016/17ZoryaUkrainian Cup120110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Nottingham ForestClub Friendly0000000000
2021FC CologneClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21Club BruggeUEFA Champions League345440311200
2020Club BruggeClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20Club BruggeUEFA Europa League90110001000
2019/20Club BruggeUEFA Champions League6651091613100
2019Club BruggeClub Friendly61110100000
2018/19Club BruggeUEFA Europa League180220000100
2018/19Club BruggeUEFA Champions League180321220100
2017/18Club BruggeUEFA Europa League138220200000
2017/18Club BruggeUEFA Champions League118220201100
2016/17ZoryaUEFA Europa League123312120100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification19101021000
2023NigeriaFriendly0000000000
2022NigeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers109211110000
2022NigeriaFriendly58202020000
2021NigeriaFriendly0000000000
2020NigeriaFriendly0000000000
2019NigeriaFriendly19202020000

Trophies

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner22019/2020, 2017/2018
Belgium - Pro League2nd Place12018/2019
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12019/2020
Belgium - Super CupWinner12018/2019

Transfers

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24WatfordNottm ForestN/A
24.01.24Nottm ForestWatfordLoan
15.09.23Nottm ForestBaşakşehirLoan
13.08.22WatfordNottm Forest€ 14.8M
26.01.21Club BruggeCologneLoan
15.06.17ZoryaClub Brugge€ 1.3M

Sidelined

Emmanuel Bonaventure Dennis Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown06.12.2323.01.24
Knock30.04.2319.05.23
Knock05.04.2307.04.23
Ankle/Foot Injury18.03.2331.03.23
Knock20.09.2203.10.22
Knee Injury08.05.2202.06.22
Thigh Injury20.02.2222.02.22
Suspended23.01.2206.02.22
Ankle/Foot Injury29.11.2130.11.21
Suspended24.10.2131.10.21
Knock15.08.2120.08.21
Ankle/Foot Injury13.05.2122.06.21
Suspended03.02.2010.02.20
Suspended04.02.1918.02.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30