ADVERTISEMENT

David John Wheeler

David John Wheeler
Current team: Wycombe Wanderers
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 4 October, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Brighton, England
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Transfers

Statistics

David John Wheeler Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersLeague One10232610164162301
2022/23Wycombe WanderersLeague One269437316877200
2021/22Wycombe WanderersLeague One1093328242352300
2020/21Wycombe WanderersChampionship245438271112153200
2019/20Wycombe WanderersLeague One256534286794400
2018/19Milton Keynes DonsLeague Two1064191451154100
2018/19PortsmouthLeague One230111101210100
2017/18Queens Park RangersChampionship3719545131000
2017/18Exeter CityLeague Two136220100000
2016/17Exeter CityLeague Two32354136510519200
2015/16Exeter CityLeague Two2233312651196000
2014/15Exeter CityLeague Two192045143110327100
2013/14Exeter CityLeague Two183135201515243100
2012/13Staines TownNational League N / S3583414106014000
2011/12Staines TownNational League N / S238629281929000
2010/11LewesNational League N / S251531265354000
2009/10LewesNational League N / S07
2008/09LewesNational League01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersFA Cup90110000000
2023/24Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup20101010000
2023/24Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy493660200100
2022/23Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy52101010000
2022/23Wycombe WanderersFA Cup72110100000
2021/22Wycombe WanderersFA Cup108211010100
2021/22Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy152220100100
2021/22Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup75110100000
2020/21Wycombe WanderersFA Cup180220000000
2019/20Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup19101010000
2019/20Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy44202020000
2019/20Wycombe WanderersFA Cup134211010000
2018/19PortsmouthLeague Cup80110100000
2018/19PortsmouthEFL Trophy360440002000
2018/19PortsmouthFA Cup27202021000
2017/18Queens Park RangersFA Cup0000000000
2017/18Exeter CityLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Exeter CityLeague Cup56202020000
2016/17Exeter CityEFL Trophy128220202000
2016/17Exeter CityFA Cup82110100100
2015/16Exeter CityLeague Cup165220102000
2015/16Exeter CityEFL Trophy115220200000
2015/16Exeter CityFA Cup206321010000
2014/15Exeter CityLeague Cup76110100000
2014/15Exeter CityEFL Trophy0000000000
2014/15Exeter CityFA Cup90110000000
2013/14Exeter CityLeague Cup54110100000
2013/14Exeter CityEFL Trophy46110100000
2013/14Exeter CityFA Cup9101010000
2011/12Staines TownFA Trophy0000010000

Transfers

David John Wheeler Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.07.19QPRWycombeFree
31.05.19MK DonsQPRN/A
07.08.18QPRPortsmouthLoan
31.08.17ExeterQPRN/A
01.08.13StainesExeterN/A
01.07.11LewesStainesFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia