ADVERTISEMENT

Ander Capa Rodríguez

Ander Capa Rodríguez
Current team: Levante
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 8 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Portugalete, Spain
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Ander Capa Rodríguez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LevanteSegunda Division153221183570700
2022/23Athletic BilbaoLa Liga1037161330100
2021/22Athletic BilbaoLa Liga31010300000
2020/21Athletic BilbaoLa Liga2140282531052500
2019/20Athletic BilbaoLa Liga2875353236331000
2018/19Athletic BilbaoLa Liga1637251782120900
2017/18EibarLa Liga2246332585110400
2016/17EibarLa Liga255331292270910
2015/16EibarLa Liga3120363421221200
2014/15EibarLa Liga24153427714103600
2013/14EibarSegunda Division18403122914162400
2012/13EibarPrimera Federación17323019119137600
2011/12EibarPrimera Federación58110100000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LevanteCopa del Rey0000000000
2022/23Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey0000050000
2021/22Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey0000040000
2020/21Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey111413150000
2019/20Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey464752120000
2018/19Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey160321120000
2017/18EibarCopa del Rey75110100000
2016/17EibarCopa del Rey460651010100
2015/16EibarCopa del Rey90110010000
2014/15EibarCopa del Rey134211010000
2013/14EibarCopa del Rey187220101000
2012/13EibarCopa del Rey325642220100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly0000000000
2021Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly46110100000
2019Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly90110000000

Trophies

Ander Capa Rodríguez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner12013/2014
Spain - Copa del Rey2nd Place22020/2021, 2019/2020
Spain - Super CupWinner12020/2021
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Ander Capa Rodríguez Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.08.23BilbaoLevanteFree
02.07.18EibarBilbao€ 3M

Sidelined

Ander Capa Rodríguez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Muscle Injury06.12.2316.12.23
Suspended11.11.2321.11.23
Eye Injury22.10.2303.11.23
Knee Injury30.04.2303.05.23
Hamstring19.02.2325.02.23
Hamstring08.05.2214.05.22
Hip/Thigh Injury11.03.2217.03.22
Virus12.02.2224.02.22
Hamstring04.01.2212.01.22
Hamstring06.08.2127.08.21
MCL Knee Injury26.04.2120.07.21
Suspended11.04.2122.04.21
Suspended18.04.2122.04.21
Knock13.03.2118.03.21
Suspended02.03.2009.03.20
Suspended15.12.1923.12.19
Hamstring04.04.1904.05.19
Hamstring28.02.1926.03.19
Suspended03.02.1911.02.19
Hand Injury01.05.1710.05.17
Suspended26.02.1701.03.17
Suspended27.02.1603.03.16
Suspended08.11.1523.11.15
Suspended11.01.1517.01.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30