ADVERTISEMENT

Alberto Junior Rodríguez Valdelomar

Alberto Junior Rodríguez Valdelomar
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Peru
Date of birth: 31 March, 1984 (40 years)
Place of birth: Lima, Peru
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alberto Junior Rodríguez Valdelomar Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Alianza LimaPrimera Division83012102850201
2019UniversitarioPrimera Division0000040000
2018UniversitarioPrimera Division480660200000
2018JuniorPrimera A406550110100
2017UniversitarioPrimera Division188222220501200
2016MelgarPrimera Division540660000000
2016Sporting CristalPrimera Division676880110000
2015Sporting CristalPrimera Division173420200231300
2013/14Rio AvePrimeira Liga172120200111000
2012/13Rio AvePrimeira Liga97512111152100
2011/12Sporting CPPrimeira Liga542770200200
2010/11Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga152718171140500
2009/10Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga160020182400500
2008/09Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga121315141202200
2007/08Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14Rio AveTaça de Portugal270330000100
2010/11Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal90110000100
2009/10Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal120110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011/12Sporting CPUEFA Europa League341440110100
2010/11Sporting BragaUEFA Champions League756990100200
2010/11Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League586770100100
2009/10Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League180220000000
2008/09Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League810990000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018PeruWC Qualification South America94611110110000
2018PeruFIFA World Cup136220110000
2018PeruFriendly171220120000
2017PeruFriendly136220100000
2016PeruCopa América360440000100
2016PeruFriendly149220200000
2014PeruWC Qualification South America82610100100000
2014PeruFriendly150220100000
2013PeruFriendly125220200000
2011PeruCopa América480550010100
2010PeruWC Qualification South America126014140000200
2008PeruFriendly43110100000
2007PeruCopa América270330010200

Trophies

Alberto Junior Rodríguez Valdelomar Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12009/2010
Peru - Primera Division2nd Place22016, 2015
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place22013/2014, 2011/2012
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12013/2014
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12010/2011

Transfers

Alberto Junior Rodríguez Valdelomar Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.01.20UniversitarioAlianza LimaFree
30.08.18JuniorUniversitarioFree
09.01.18UniversitarioJuniorFree
01.01.17MelgarUniversitarioFree
01.06.16Sp. CristalMelgarN/A
01.04.15Rio AveSp. CristalFree
24.07.12Sporting CPRio AveFree
01.07.11BragaSporting CPFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30