ADVERTISEMENT

Alan Dzagoev

Alan Dzagoev
Current team: Lamia
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Russian Federation
Date of birth: 17 June, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Beslan, Russian Federation
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alan Dzagoev Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LamiaSuper League14202020000
2022/23Rubin KazanFNL1113201551153200
2021/22CSKA MoscowPremier League729207137190300
2020/21CSKA MoscowPremier League819151141172400
2019/20CSKA MoscowPremier League4871064550200
2018/19CSKA MoscowPremier League422761510000
2017/18CSKA MoscowPremier League1624212011433300
2016/17CSKA MoscowPremier League96615114463100
2015/16CSKA MoscowPremier League260929290306700
2014/15CSKA MoscowPremier League160921183645000
2013/14CSKA MoscowPremier League144818162223201
2012/13CSKA MoscowPremier League2012242401007402
2011/12CSKA MoscowPremier League245931274555800
2010CSKA MoscowPremier League16282419512106500
2009CSKA MoscowPremier League226727261907300
2008CSKA MoscowPremier League0000008510

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22CSKA MoscowRussian Cup86211120000
2020/21CSKA MoscowRussian Cup132321210000
2019/20CSKA MoscowRussian Cup38101010000
2015/16CSKA MoscowRussian Cup287431011000
2014/15CSKA MoscowRussian Cup276431112000
2013/14CSKA MoscowRussian Cup300330000000
2012/13CSKA MoscowRussian Cup295440300000
2011/12CSKA MoscowRussian Cup78110100000
2010/11CSKA MoscowRussian Cup374550300000
2008/09CSKA MoscowRussian Cup90110002100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League113303040000
2019/20CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League36101020000
2018/19CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League172321210000
2018CSKA MoscowClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League656981713300
2017/18CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League454660401100
2016/17CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League263330102000
2015/16CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League87410100502100
2014/15CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League266330100200
2013/14CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League67110000001
2012/13CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League180220000000
2011/12CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League720880001100
2010/11CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League5711165362200
2009/10CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League632871223000
2008/09CSKA MoscowUEFA Europa League7091082503100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19RussiaUEFA Nations League0000010000
2018RussiaFIFA World Cup42211120000
2018RussiaFriendly185422220100
2017RussiaFriendly123321210000
2016RussiaUEFA Euro Qualifying478862331100
2016RussiaFriendly148220100000
2015RussiaFriendly136220110000
2014RussiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers159422260000
2014RussiaFIFA World Cup61303030000
2014RussiaFriendly347633130000
2013Russia U21UEFA Euro U-21180220001200
2013RussiaFriendly0000020000
2012RussiaUEFA Euro253330203200
2012RussiaUEFA Euro Qualifying544862334000
2012RussiaFriendly277532301000
2011Russia U21UEFA Euro U-21159220100000
2011RussiaFriendly180220000000
2010RussiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers168413050000
2010RussiaFriendly110211000000
2009RussiaFriendly32101000000

Trophies

Alan Dzagoev Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner32015/2016, 2013/2014, 2012/2013
Russia - Premier League2nd Place52017/2018, 2016/2017, 2014/2015, 2010, 2008
Russia - FNLWinner12022/2023
Russia - Russian CupWinner42012/2013, 2010/2011, 2008/2009, 2007/2008
Russia - Russian Cup2nd Place12015/2016
Russia - Super CupWinner42018/2019, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2009
Russia - Super Cup2nd Place22016/2017, 2010

Transfers

Alan Dzagoev Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.09.22CSKARubinFree

Sidelined

Alan Dzagoev Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring15.06.1830.06.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30