Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Libertad

Founded  1905
Stadium  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz
Capacity  12,000
Manager  L. Álvarez

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Alejandro Machuca GallardoA. Machuca
Carlos Maria Servín CaballeroC. Servín
Martín Andrés Silva LeitesM. Silva
Defenders
Paulo César Da Silva BarriosP. Da Silva
Iván Rodrigo Piris LeguizamónI. Piris
Assists: 1
Néstor Rafael Giménez FlorentínN. Giménez
Danilo Fabián Ortiz SotoD. Ortiz
Luis Carlos Cardozo EspillagaL. Cardozo
Alan Max Benítez DomínguezA. Benítez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Cristian Miguel Riveros NúñezC. Riveros
Alexander Mejía SabalsaA. Mejía
Hugo Javier Martínez CanteroH. Martínez
Carlos Ayrton Cougo RiveroA. Cougo
Sergio Daniel AquinoS. Aquino
Macnelly Torres BerríoM. Torres
Mathías David Espinoza AcostaM. Espinoza
Blas Antonio Cáceres GarayB. Cáceres
José María Canale DomínguezJ. Canale
Ronaldo Báez MendozaR. Báez
Rodrigo Manuel Bogarín GiménezR. Bogarín
Rodrigo Rivero FernándezR. Rivero
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jorge Eduardo Recalde RamírezJ. Recalde
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo LucenaÁ. Cardozo Lucena
Goals: 1
Attackers
Jesús Alejandro Amarilla SolísJ. Amarilla
Adrián Emmanuel MartínezA. Martínez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Edgar Milciades Benítez SantanderE. Benítez
Iván René Franco DíazI. Franco
Antonio Bareiro ÁlvarezA. Bareiro
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Oscar René Cardozo MarínO. Cardozo
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
A. Machuca 2000000000000
12C. Servín 3100000600000
1M. Silva 355406600000000
Defenders
4P. Da Silva 391802200200000
3I. Piris 292703300001000
24N. Giménez 2100000100000
6D. Ortiz 262263301000210
14L. Cardozo 303604400200000
2A. Benítez 253735410111100
Midfielders
18C. Riveros 36901100100000
13A. Mejía 303604400000100
31H. Martínez 182594403100100
26A. Cougo 223475412100200
16S. Aquino 391802200100000
8M. Torres 342855321300100
17M. Espinoza 211802200000100
21B. Cáceres 29441010400001
22J. Canale 223235320200000
R. Báez 2000000000000
28R. Bogarín 211453120200000
7R. Rivero 232804403111000
10J. Recalde 261664130511100
15Á. Cardozo Lucena 241152110310100
Attackers
30J. Amarilla 17191101000000
11A. Martínez 262995321311000
23E. Benítez 312394222200100
19I. Franco 18601101000000
20A. Bareiro 291713211112100
9O. Cardozo 354015502020100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Torres 08 January 2019Cali-
A. Mejía 07 January 2019León-
D. Mendieta Chávez 01 January 2019Independiente-
M. Silva 07 January 2019Vasco-
I. Piris 07 January 2019NOBFree
B. Cáceres 07 January 2019General DíazFree
D. Ortiz 07 January 2019Godoy CruzLoan
R. Bogarín 07 January 2019Guaraní-
A. Cougo 07 January 2019Def. Sporting1.2M €
A. Aranda 01 January 2019General Díaz-
R. Rivero 07 January 2019Wanderers-
A. Martínez 07 January 2019Sol de América-
Transfers Out
A. Alcáraz 07 January 2019OlimpiaFree
S. Candia 07 January 2019Cerro PorteñoFree
E. Arévalo 15 January 2019Dep. MunicipalFree
F. Giménez 07 January 2019Dep. SantaníFree
R. Muñoz 07 January 2019Cerro PorteñoFree
R. Guachiré 07 January 2019Binacional-
W. Leiva 07 January 2019GuaraníLoan
O. Giménez 07 January 2019Sol de AméricaLoan
H. Espínola 07 January 2019CapiatáLoan
B. Medina 07 January 2019LuqueñoLoan
H. Romero 07 January 2019LuqueñoLoan
A. Miers 07 January 2019Dep. SantaníFree

News

Gremio vs Libertad Live TV Online Info- Where to Watch, Preview - FutnSoccer
The Gremio vs Libertad Copa Libertadores match will be broadcast live online and on TV as the Imortal Tricolor host Gumarelo at the Arena Do Gremio this
FutnSoccer (1 week ago)
Copa Libertadores Qualifying Round 3 Second Leg Previews - beIN SPORTS USA
The hour of truth has arrived for the eight teams fighting it out for the four remaining spots to the Copa Libertadores group stage.
beIN SPORTS USA (3 weeks ago)
Copa Libertadores Group Stage Round 2 Preview: Boca Make Home Bow - beIN SPORTS USA
Copa Libertadores heavyweights Boca Juniors, Palmeiras and Gremio get set to make their home debuts this week as the 2019 group stage action continues on
beIN SPORTS USA (1 week ago)
River Plate among contenders as Copa Libertadores group stage begins - ESPN
Survive and advance is the mantra at this stage, but the group draw threw up plenty of intrigue. Will
ESPN (2 weeks ago)
Sports on TV: Thursday, Feb. 21, 2019 - Miami Herald
BASKETBALL. TIME. TV. Women: Ohio State @ Michigan State. 6 p.m.. B10N. Men: UCF @ Cincinnati. 7 p.m.
Miami Herald (1 month ago)
Doc Talk: Ethnography, sports, terrorism, and cats - The Boston Globe
A look at documentaries upcoming or currently available for viewing.
The Boston Globe (3 weeks ago)
Sports on TV: Tuesday, March 12, 2019 - Miami Herald
BASEBALL. TIME. TV. MLB: Pirates-Twins. 1:05 p.m.. MLBN. NCAA: Gonzaga @ Utah. 4 p.m.. P12N. MLB: Nationals-Astros.
Miami Herald (1 week ago)
Report: FIFA pushing for 24-team Club World Cup in 2021 - Yahoo Sports
Major League Soccer clubs could see their chances to qualify for the Club World Cup increase three-fold.
Yahoo Sports (1 week ago)

Videos


Vai Paulinho! Flamengo 3 x 1 LDU - Conmebol Libertadores
Friday, 8 Mar

Nação Te Leva - CONMEBOL Libertadores - Flamengo x LDU…
Friday, 8 Mar

A BENÇÃO DE SÃO MARCOS E DONA CIDA NA LIBERTADORES
Thursday, 7 Mar

Flamengo vence a LDU e segue invicto na Libertadores. V…
Thursday, 7 Mar

GOLAÇOS E ESFORÇO: O DAY AFTER DA VITÓRIA PELA LIBERTAD…
Thursday, 7 Mar

TORCIDA DO PALMEIRAS DÁ SHOW NA LIBERTADORES
Wednesday, 6 Mar

GOLS COMENTADOS - PALMEIRAS 3 X 0 MELGAR - LIBERTADORES…
Wednesday, 6 Mar

Flamengo treina visando a partida contra a LDU, pela Li…
Monday, 4 Mar

Flamengo estreia bem na Libertadores: 1 a 0 sobre o San…
Wednesday, 6 Mar

Queremos o mundo inteiro! Começa a caminhada do Flameng…
Tuesday, 5 Mar

Flamengo treina antes de viajar para a estreia da Liber…
Sunday, 3 Mar

Flamengo treina visando o jogo contra o San José, pela…
Saturday, 9 Mar

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

WalesMar 24
10:00am
Slovakia
KazakhstanMar 24
10:00am
Russia
San MarinoMar 24
1:00pm
Scotland
Northern IrelandMar 24
3:45pm
Belarus
NetherlandsMar 24
3:45pm
Germany
CyprusMar 24
3:45pm
Belgium
TurkeyMar 25
1:00pm
Moldova
MontenegroMar 25
3:45pm
England
PortugalMar 25
3:45pm
Serbia
FranceMar 25
3:45pm
Iceland
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android