ADVERTISEMENT

Uroš Spajić

Uroš Spajić
Current team: Crvena Zvezda
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 13 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Beograd, Serbia
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Uroš Spajić Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Red Star BelgradeSuper Liga1081161241122100
2022/23Red Star BelgradeSuper Liga128321221000
2021/22KasımpaşaSuper Lig594862350300
2021/22KrasnodarPremier League5431073471101
2020/21FeyenoordEredivisie1613201913130500
2020/21KrasnodarPremier League0000000000
2019/20KrasnodarPremier League135015150021500
2018/19KrasnodarPremier League249528280100900
2017/18AnderlechtPro League236828271131900
2016/17AnderlechtPro League228128244171500
2016/17Toulouse IINational 390110000100
2016/17ToulouseLigue 10000010000
2015/16Toulouse IINational 3180220000100
2015/16ToulouseLigue 11088141130160101
2014/15Toulouse IINational 3180220000000
2014/15ToulouseLigue 1147817170240100
2013/14ToulouseLigue 1258932320300902
2012/13Red Star BelgradeSuper Liga130316151200200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Red Star BelgradeSerbian Cup136220100000
2022/23Red Star BelgradeSerbian Cup0000010000
2021/22KasımpaşaTurkish Cup90110000000
2021/22KrasnodarRussian Cup90110000000
2020/21FeyenoordKNVB Beker90110010000
2019/20KrasnodarRussian Cup90110000100
2018/19KrasnodarRussian Cup195220120200
2017/18AnderlechtBelgian Cup180220000100
2016/17AnderlechtBelgian Cup210220001000
2015/16ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue420440000000
2015/16ToulouseCoupe de France90110010000
2014/15ToulouseCoupe de France90110000000
2013/14ToulouseCoupe de France90110000000
2013/14ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue90110001000
2012/13Red Star BelgradeSerbian Cup90110000000
2010/11Red Star BelgradeSerbian Cup5101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Red Star BelgradeUEFA Champions League65110150100
2023Red Star BelgradeClub Friendly27101010000
2022KasımpaşaClub Friendly0000000000
2021FeyenoordClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21FeyenoordUEFA Europa League478660200200
2020/21KrasnodarUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21KrasnodarUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20KrasnodarUEFA Europa League540660000300
2019/20KrasnodarUEFA Champions League360440000200
2018/19KrasnodarUEFA Europa League810990000000
2018KrasnodarClub Friendly46110100000
2018AnderlechtClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18AnderlechtUEFA Champions League359550200100
2017/18AnderlechtUEFA Champions League0000000000
2016/17AnderlechtUEFA Europa League840990010200
2012/13Red Star BelgradeUEFA Europa League5101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SerbiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers159312050100
2022SerbiaFriendly0000000000
2021SerbiaFriendly224321010000
2020/21SerbiaUEFA Nations League180220000100
2020SerbiaUEFA Euro Qualifying372541040300
2019SerbiaFriendly90110000000
2018/19SerbiaUEFA Nations League90110050000
2018SerbiaFIFA World Cup0000030000
2018SerbiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2018SerbiaFriendly0000020000
2017Serbia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2017SerbiaFriendly0000000000
2016SerbiaUEFA Euro Qualifying90110020000
2016SerbiaFriendly90312140000
2015Serbia U21UEFA Euro U-21782990100100
2015SerbiaFriendly89110110000
2012Serbia U19UEFA U19 European Championship685880100300

Trophies

Uroš Spajić Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner12016/2017
Serbia - Super LigaWinner12022/2023
Serbia - Super Liga2nd Place12012/2013
Serbia - Serbian CupWinner12022/2023
Belgium - Super CupWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Uroš Spajić Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.22KrasnodarKasımpaşaFree
01.07.21FeyenoordKrasnodarN/A
15.09.20KrasnodarFeyenoordLoan
01.07.18AnderlechtKrasnodar€ 6M
01.07.17ToulouseAnderlechtN/A
31.08.16ToulouseAnderlechtLoan
01.07.13Red StarToulouse€ 1.5M
01.07.12SopotRed StarN/A
09.01.11Red StarSopotLoan

Sidelined

Uroš Spajić Injuries

TypeFromTo
ACL Knee Injury26.04.2223.05.22
Suspended27.12.1722.01.18
Knock11.04.1618.04.16
Suspended06.10.1519.10.15
Suspended16.08.1531.08.15
Ankle/Foot Injury19.03.1531.03.15
Ankle/Foot Injury05.02.1512.02.15
Broken Foot25.08.1401.11.14
Broken Nose09.05.1420.05.14
Suspended14.03.1417.03.14
Suspended13.01.1404.02.14
Suspended12.11.1326.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia