ADVERTISEMENT

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre
Current team: Hellas Verona
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 9 April, 1999 (25 years)
Place of birth: Charneca de Caparica, Portugal
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24VeronaSerie A1759181130000
2023/24Hull CityChampionship4921064590200
2022/23EvertonPrimeira Liga0000000000
2022/23EvertonPremier League242020210000
2021/22Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga54612757190200
2020/21FamalicãoPrimeira Liga164920200800300
2020/21OlympiakosSuper League136220100000
2020/21Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League172211020000
2019/20Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League63915692280100
2018/19Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League703177103290100
2017/18Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship6289813141000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hull CityLeague Cup46110100000
2023/24Hull CityFA Cup0000000000
2022/23EvertonLeague Cup180220000100
2022/23EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga78211110100
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal180220000000
2020/21Wolverhampton WanderersLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Wolverhampton WanderersLeague Cup180220000000
2019/20Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup90211110000
2018/19Wolverhampton WanderersLeague Cup180220000000
2018/19Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup105211040000
2017/18Wolverhampton WanderersLeague Cup300330000000
2017/18Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup40110000001

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022EvertonClub Friendly0000000000
2022Sporting LisbonClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League64211150000
2020/21OlympiakosUEFA Champions League20202060000
2020/21OlympiakosUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20Wolverhampton WanderersUEFA Europa League9031394372000
2019Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League Asia Trophy55202020000
2018Wolverhampton WanderersClub Friendly0000000000
2018Wolverhampton WanderersClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17Monaco U19UEFA Youth League17101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21157321140000
2019Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup232330100000
2019Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-2124101010000
2019Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000000000
2018Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship750880000000
2018Portugal U19Maurice Revello Tournament268431110000
2016Portugal U17UEFA U17 European Championship90010100020200

Trophies

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12021/2022
England - ChampionshipWinner12017/2018
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12021/2022
Portugal - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Europe - UEFA U19 ChampionshipWinner12018 Finland
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12016 Azerbaijan
World - Premier League Asia TrophyWinner12019

Transfers

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24HullSportingN/A
26.01.24SportingVeronaLoan
20.07.23SportingHullLoan
27.07.22WolvesEvertonLoan
01.07.22WolvesSporting€ 10M
09.07.21WolvesSportingLoan
01.07.21FamalicãoWolvesN/A
05.01.21WolvesFamalicãoLoan
03.10.20WolvesOlympiakosLoan
01.07.18MonacoWolvesN/A
20.07.17MonacoWolvesLoan

Sidelined

Rúben Gonçalo Silva Nascimento Vinagre Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring14.12.2327.01.24
Hamstring12.11.2312.12.23
Achilles Tendon Rupture05.04.2330.06.23
Thigh Injury17.01.2022.02.20
Virus31.01.1910.02.19
Suspended07.01.1821.01.18
Suspended07.01.1818.01.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30