ADVERTISEMENT

Reagy Baah Ofosu

Reagy Baah Ofosu
Current team: Botoşani
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 20 September, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Hamburg, Germany
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Reagy Baah Ofosu Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BotoșaniLiga I295734361000
2023/24UTA AradLiga I293835381000
2022/23IonikosSuper League106312170000
2021/22Bursaspor1. Lig528166106131000
2021/22Universitatea CraiovaLiga I79202030100
2020/21Universitatea CraiovaLiga I1128181351182100
2020/21BotoșaniLiga I442651311000
2019/20BotoșaniLiga I2594343041646500
2018/19Szombathelyi HaladásNB1133323149890400
2017/18Spartak TrnavaNiké liga7591385752100
2017/18Istra 19611. HNL116314140703200
2016/17NECEredivisie90916976152200
2015/16GrödigFootball Bundesliga109516124442200
2015/16Chemnitzer FC3. Liga112816133541400
2014/15Chemnitzer FC3. Liga20393324918133200
2013/14Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga167420200709000
2013/14IngolstadtBundesliga 20000040000
2012/13Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga1620212101405000
2012/13IngolstadtBundesliga 20000000000
2011/12Hamburger SV IIRegionalliga1065227151223000
2010/11Hamburger SV IIRegionalliga128019145555100
2009/10Hamburger SV IIRegionalliga9101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24UTA AradCupa Romaniei46110100000
2022/23IonikosGreek Cup90110000000
2021/22BursasporTurkish Cup89312120000
2020/21Universitatea CraiovaCupa Romaniei132220202000
2019/20BotoșaniCupa Romaniei157211010000
2018/19Szombathelyi HaladásMagyar Kupa0000020000
2017/18Spartak TrnavaSlovenský Pohár125312020100
2016/17NECKNVB Beker120110000000
2015/16Chemnitzer FCDFB Pokal83110100000
2014/15Chemnitzer FCDFB Pokal153220200000
2013/14IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Universitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa Conference League30101010000
2021BursasporClub Friendly30101010000
2020/21BotoșaniUEFA Europa League164220100100

Trophies

Reagy Baah Ofosu Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Slovakia - Niké ligaWinner12017/2018
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner12020/2021
Romania - SupercupaWinner12021/2022
Germany - Reg. Cup SachsenWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Reagy Baah Ofosu Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.02.24AradBotoșaniFree
19.09.23IonikosAradFree
14.07.22BursasporIonikosFree
14.08.21U CraiovaBursaspor€ 150K
05.10.20BotoșaniU CraiovaN/A
01.07.19SzombathelyiBotoșaniN/A
13.10.18SpartakSzombathelyiFree
17.01.18IstraSpartakFree
31.07.17NECIstraFree
12.07.16GrödigNECFree
20.01.16ChemnitzGrödigN/A
01.07.14IngolstadtChemnitzN/A
01.07.12HamburgIngolstadtFree

Sidelined

Reagy Baah Ofosu Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury30.01.1709.02.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30