ADVERTISEMENT

Roberto Carlos Lopes

Roberto Carlos Lopes
Current team: Shamrock Rovers
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Cape Verde
Date of birth: 17 June, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Dublin, Ireland
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Roberto Carlos Lopes Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Shamrock RoversPremier Division511752021100
2023Shamrock RoversPremier Division256531292142201
2022Shamrock RoversPremier Division234827261121700
2021Shamrock RoversPremier Division221027243051501
2020Shamrock RoversPremier Division121215132023100
2019Shamrock RoversPremier Division305335332023300
2018Shamrock RoversPremier Division2392282530104300
2017Shamrock RoversPremier Division201124231432400
2016BohemiansPremier Division274931310202610
2015BohemiansPremier Division278131310100800
2014BohemiansPremier Division260030291020401
2013BohemiansPremier Division258030291131500
2012BohemiansPremier Division1208151321120000
2011BohemiansPremier Division543030180000
2010BohemiansPremier Division0000030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Shamrock RoversFAI Cup90110001100
2020Shamrock RoversFAI Cup254321011000
2019Shamrock RoversFAI Cup300330000200
2019Shamrock RoversLeague Cup105110100000
2018Shamrock RoversLeague Cup0000010000
2017Shamrock RoversLeague Cup197321010100
2017Shamrock RoversFAI Cup261330100100
2016BohemiansLeague Cup210220000100
2015BohemiansLeague Cup210220010000
2014BohemiansLeague Cup270330000000
2014BohemiansFAI Cup90110000000
2013BohemiansLeague Cup330330000100
2012BohemiansFAI Cup180220000000
2011BohemiansFAI Cup0000030000
2011BohemiansLeague Cup71110100000
2010BohemiansFAI Cup57101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League180220000000
2023/24Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League180220000000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League0000000000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League292431010000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League270330000000
2021/22Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League180220000000
2021/22Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League360440000000
2020/21Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League210220001000
2019/20Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League390440002000
2018/19Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League127211010100
2017/18Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League360440000000
2012/13BohemiansUEFA Europa League0000020000
2011/12BohemiansUEFA Europa League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Cape Verde IslandsCAF World Cup Qualifiers180220000000
2024Cape Verde IslandsFriendly90110000000
2023Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification450550000100
2023Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations390440010000
2023Cape Verde IslandsFriendly123211010000
2022Cape Verde IslandsCAF World Cup Qualifiers540660000000
2022Cape Verde IslandsFriendly0000000000
2021Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations316440100000
2021Cape Verde IslandsFriendly0000010000
2011Republic of Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship0101030000

Trophies

Roberto Carlos Lopes Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ireland-Republic - Premier DivisionWinner42023, 2022, 2021, 2020
Ireland-Republic - Premier Division2nd Place22019, 2010
Ireland-Republic - FAI CupWinner12019
Ireland-Republic - FAI Cup2nd Place12020
Ireland-Republic - League Cup2nd Place12017
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's CupWinner22024, 2022
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's Cup2nd Place22023, 2021
Ireland-Republic - Leinster Senior CupWinner12015/2016

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30