ADVERTISEMENT

Nathan William Byrne

Nathan William Byrne
Current team: Charlotte
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 5 June, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: St Albans, England
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Nathan William Byrne Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CharlotteMajor League Soccer540660000100
2023CharlotteMajor League Soccer269032302340700
2022CharlotteMajor League Soccer289532120000
2021/22Derby CountyChampionship3663414100101210
2020/21Derby CountyChampionship3465413925401000
2020/21Wigan AthleticLeague One0000000000
2019/20Wigan AthleticChampionship349339390231900
2018/19Wigan AthleticChampionship2349302644141300
2017/18Wigan AthleticLeague One391944440200900
2016/17Charlton AthleticLeague One142417161311501
2016/17Wigan AthleticChampionship67714686100000
2016/17Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship0000000000
2015/16Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship92124101410262000
2015/16Swindon TownLeague One447550103100
2014/15Swindon TownLeague One405045450004500
2013/14Swindon TownLeague One256336306874411
2012/13Swindon TownLeague One766981010210
2012/13Crawley TownLeague One96112111221100
2011/12AFC BournemouthLeague One738990200000
2010/11BrentfordLeague One44411472130100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023CharlotteUS Open Cup106303030000
2021/22Derby CountyLeague Cup0000020000
2021/22Derby CountyFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Derby CountyLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Derby CountyFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Wigan AthleticLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Wigan AthleticFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Wigan AthleticEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20Wigan AthleticLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Wigan AthleticFA Cup0000000000
2018/19Wigan AthleticFA Cup90110000100
2017/18Wigan AthleticLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18Wigan AthleticEFL Trophy0000000000
2017/18Wigan AthleticFA Cup620770110000
2016/17Wigan AthleticLeague Cup0000000000
2015/16Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup0000010000
2015/16Swindon TownLeague Cup90110000000
2015/16Swindon TownEFL Trophy0000000000
2014/15Swindon TownEFL Trophy13110110000
2014/15Swindon TownFA Cup90110000100
2014/15Swindon TownLeague Cup210220000000
2013/14Swindon TownLeague Cup180220000100
2013/14Swindon TownEFL Trophy271431010100
2013/14Swindon TownFA Cup90110000000
2012/13Crawley TownEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13Crawley TownLeague Cup90110000100
2012/13Crawley TownFA Cup26110120000
2011/12AFC BournemouthLeague Cup180220000100
2011/12AFC BournemouthEFL Trophy90110000000
2010/11BrentfordEFL Trophy0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023CharlotteLeagues Cup360440000300
2022CharlotteClub Friendly0000000000
2021Derby CountyClub Friendly61110100000
2017Wigan AthleticClub Friendly58110100000
2017Wigan AthleticClub Friendly0000000000
2016Wigan AthleticClub Friendly0000000000
2015Swindon TownClub Friendly81110100000

Trophies

Nathan William Byrne Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Nathan William Byrne Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.08.22DerbyCharlotteFree
10.09.20WiganDerbyN/A
01.07.17CharltonWiganN/A
09.01.17WiganCharltonLoan
31.08.16WolvesWigan€ 750K
01.09.15SwindonWolvesN/A
01.07.13TottenhamSwindonFree
28.03.13TottenhamSwindonLoan
25.09.12TottenhamCrawleyLoan
28.07.11TottenhamBournemouthLoan
21.02.11TottenhamBrentfordLoan

Sidelined

Nathan William Byrne Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury06.04.24
Suspended21.10.1924.10.19
Suspended05.02.1719.02.17
Suspended27.11.1311.12.13
Suspended27.11.1301.12.13
Suspended08.09.1325.09.13
Suspended08.09.1322.09.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30