ADVERTISEMENT

Louis Schaub

Louis Schaub
Current team: Hannover 96
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 29 December, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Fulda, Germany
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Louis Schaub Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hannover 96Bundesliga 21424231851662001
2022/23Hannover 96Bundesliga 214072517814145100
2021/22FC CologneBundesliga638286226281000
2020/21LuzernSuper League2419323112018400
2019/20HamburgBundesliga 26791284560100
2019/20FC CologneBundesliga626972581000
2018/19FC CologneBundesliga 2176227207893300
2017/18Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga2142302461375200
2016/17Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga2196282621235200
2015/16Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1344241591195200
2014/15Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1992282441645210
2014/15Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga62110100000
2013/14Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga2207342591493200
2012/13Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga560166105202300
2012/13Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga571770201200
2011/12Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga133321165764200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hannover 96DFB Pokal96110101000
2022/23Hannover 96DFB Pokal67110110000
2021/22FC CologneDFB Pokal95211120000
2020/21LuzernSchweizer Cup345440301000
2019/20FC CologneDFB Pokal63202021000
2018/19FC CologneDFB Pokal189220101100
2017/18Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup243422123000
2016/17Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup251330101000
2015/16Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup171220100000
2014/15Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup264330100000
2013/14Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup120110000000
2012/13Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup59110100000
2011/12Rapid Wien IIÖFB-Cup81110102000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Hannover 96Club Friendly0000000000
2022FC CologneClub Friendly0000000000
2021FC CologneClub Friendly0000000000
2020HamburgClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League8201091315200
2016Rapid ViennaClub Friendly77110100000
2015/16Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League198431321000
2015/16Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League284431213000
2014/15Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League180220003100
2013/14Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League6611073234200
2012/13Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League0000050000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers425945472000
2022AustriaFriendly0000000000
2021AustriaFriendly72202020000
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League12101041000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying121312070000
2020AustriaFriendly72211110000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro15101040000
2019Austria U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19AustriaUEFA Nations League4101040000
2018AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers207514093000
2018AustriaFriendly156422251000
2017Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21229431211000
2017AustriaFriendly31101011000
2016AustriaFriendly0000000000
2015Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21402743332300
2013Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship479660301200
2011Austria U17UEFA U17 European Championship18101030000

Trophies

Louis Schaub Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football Bundesliga2nd Place32015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Germany - Bundesliga 2Winner12018/2019
Switzerland - Schweizer CupWinner12020/2021
Austria - ÖFB-Cup2nd Place12016/2017

Transfers

Louis Schaub Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22CologneHannoverFree
01.07.21LuzernCologneN/A
16.09.20CologneLuzernLoan
11.01.20CologneHamburgLoan
01.07.18RapidCologne€ 3.5M

Sidelined

Louis Schaub Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury14.08.1922.08.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30