ADVERTISEMENT

Krste Velkoski

Krste Velkoski
Current team: Makedonija GjP
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: North Macedonia
Date of birth: 20 February, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Struga, North Macedonia
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Krste Velkoski Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Makedonija GjPPrva Liga241330200000
2023/24RabotničkiPrva Liga48014595132100
2022/23RabotničkiPrva Liga2254282711428200
2021/22SarajevoPremijer Liga66920515400400
2020/21SarajevoPremijer Liga1497261791103500
2019/20SarajevoPremijer Liga130819145302100
2018/19SarajevoPremijer Liga2580312926011310
2017/18SarajevoPremijer Liga25673230210012200
2017NakhonratchasimaThai League 1131317152433200
2015/16SarajevoPremijer Liga132618153706100
2014/15SarajevoPremijer Liga1871252144011000
2013/14SarajevoPremijer Liga8411192208000
2013/14RabotničkiPrva Liga1618181803014200
2012/13RabotničkiPrva Liga2444282807013600
2011/12RabotničkiPrva Liga260231292708200
2010/11RabotničkiPrva Liga134015150206200
2010/11EnosisFirst Division5161165500200
2009/10Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţLiga I401853300000
2009/10MetalurgPrva Liga118414140202000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RabotničkiKup na Makedonija2101000000
2021/22SarajevoKup Bosne i Hercegovine94312101000
2020/21SarajevoKup Bosne i Hercegovine198422101000
2018/19SarajevoKup Bosne i Hercegovine337642302000
2016Incheon UnitedKorean FA Cup94211110000
2014/15SarajevoKup Bosne i Hercegovine134211001000
2013/14SarajevoKup Bosne i Hercegovine501660402000
2013/14RabotničkiKup na Makedonija180220001000
2011/12RabotničkiKup na Makedonija400550203000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023RabotničkiClub Friendly31101010000
2021/22SarajevoUEFA Conference League115220200000
2020/21SarajevoUEFA Champions League19101020000
2020/21SarajevoUEFA Europa League5202020000
2019/20SarajevoUEFA Europa League180220000100
2019/20SarajevoUEFA Champions League180220000200
2018/19SarajevoUEFA Europa League360440000100
2015/16SarajevoUEFA Champions League109211110000
2014/15SarajevoUEFA Europa League570660000100
2011/12RabotničkiUEFA Europa League704880202100
2008/09RabotničkiUEFA Champions League167220101000
2006/07RabotničkiUEFA Champions League347541411000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022North MacedoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000030000
2021North MacedoniaFriendly9101010000
2020/21North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League24202040000
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000090000
2020North MacedoniaUEFA Euro0000020000
2018/19North MacedoniaUEFA Nations League21202020000
2016North MacedoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying185523260100
2015North MacedoniaFriendly136220210000
2014North MacedoniaFriendly62202010000
2011North Macedonia U21UEFA Euro U-2144101010000

Trophies

Krste Velkoski Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bosnia-Herzegovina - Premijer LigaWinner32019/2020, 2018/2019, 2014/2015
Bosnia-Herzegovina - Premijer Liga2nd Place12020/2021
Macedonia-Fyr - First LeagueWinner22007/2008, 2005/2006
Macedonia-Fyr - First League2nd Place12006/2007
Macedonia-Fyr - CupWinner12007/2008
Macedonia-Fyr - Cup2nd Place12011/2012
Bosnia-Herzegovina - CupWinner32020/2021, 2018/2019, 2013/2014
Bosnia-Herzegovina - Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Krste Velkoski Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.07.22SarajevoRabotničkiFree
01.07.17RatchasimaSarajevoFree
01.03.16SarajevoIncheon UtdN/A
20.01.14RabotničkiSarajevoFree
01.01.11EnosisRabotničkiN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30