ADVERTISEMENT

Ion Jardan

Ion Jardan
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Moldova
Date of birth: 10 January, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Ungheni, Moldova
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ion Jardan Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PetrocubDivizia Nationala120414131113300
2022/23PetrocubDivizia Nationala199923230200600
2021/22PetrocubDivizia Nationala219425250212210
2020/21PetrocubDivizia Nationala306335350407100
2019PetrocubDivizia Nationala234026260011300
2018ZimbruDivizia Nationala234026260002601
2017SheriffDivizia Nationala4887521120100
2016/17SheriffDivizia Nationala731990330400
2016/17ZimbruDivizia Nationala139516160202200
2015/16ZimbruDivizia Nationala221625250300700
2014/15ZimbruDivizia Nationala214025232140100
2013/14ZimbruDivizia Nationala600770100300
2013/14Arsenal KyivPremier League0000000000
2012/13Rapid GhidighiciDivizia Nationala234328271231510
2011/12Rapid GhidighiciDivizia Nationala243027270102700
2010/11Rapid GhidighiciDivizia Nationala173822202281300
2009/10Rapid GhidighiciDivizia Nationala64718711601100
2008/09Rapid GhidighiciDivizia Nationala0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PetrocubCupa46110102000
2022/23PetrocubCupa270330001000
2021/22PetrocubCupa46110100000
2020/21PetrocubCupa210220000100
2019/20PetrocubCupa419541010100
2018/19ZimbruCupa180220000000
2017/18ZimbruCupa360330000000
2016/17SheriffCupa128211010110
2015/16ZimbruCupa90110000000
2014/15ZimbruCupa47101010000
2013/14ZimbruCupa164211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PetrocubUEFA Europa Conference League180220000100
2022/23PetrocubUEFA Europa Conference League496660100300
2021/22PetrocubUEFA Europa Conference League360440000200
2020/21PetrocubUEFA Europa League90110000000
2019/20PetrocubUEFA Europa League150220100000
2017/18SheriffUEFA Europa League0000030000
2017/18SheriffUEFA Champions League69211130000
2016/17ZimbruUEFA Europa League360440001100
2014/15ZimbruUEFA Europa League710880100300

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MoldovaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000080000
2023MoldovaFriendly17101020000
2022/23MoldovaUEFA Nations League59211150000
2022MoldovaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers8541091010000
2022MoldovaFriendly134211010200
2021MoldovaFriendly180220000000
2020/21MoldovaUEFA Nations League180220040100
2020MoldovaUEFA Euro Qualifying414550210100
2020MoldovaFriendly90110000000
2019MoldovaFriendly90110000000
2018/19MoldovaUEFA Nations League180220030000
2018MoldovaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers180220000100
2018MoldovaFriendly419550100100
2017MoldovaFriendly68202000000
2016MoldovaUEFA Euro Qualifying530660130100
2016MoldovaFriendly180220100000
2015MoldovaFriendly256431100100
2014MoldovaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000030000
2014MoldovaFriendly0000010000
2013Moldova U21UEFA Euro U-21540660001200
2013MoldovaFriendly90110000000

Trophies

Ion Jardan Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Moldova - Divizia NationalaWinner22017, 2016/2017
Moldova - Divizia Nationala2nd Place32022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
Moldova - CupaWinner32019/2020, 2016/2017, 2013/2014
Moldova - Cupa2nd Place22017/2018, 2011/2012
Moldova - Supercupa2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Ion Jardan Transfers

DateFromToFee
28.01.19ZimbruPetrocubN/A
02.02.18SheriffZimbruFree
25.01.17ZimbruSheriffN/A
19.02.14Arsenal KyivZimbruN/A
01.07.13RapidArsenal Kyiv€ 38.4K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30