ADVERTISEMENT

Geovane Batista de Faria

Geovane Batista de Faria
Current team: Novorizontino
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 20 February, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Pedregulho, Brazil
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Geovane Batista de Faria Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024NovorizontinoSerie B
2024NovorizontinoCampeonato Paulista A1690972222200
2023NovorizontinoCampeonato Paulista A2137518171812400
2023NovorizontinoSerie B2882353501305800
2022CSACampeonato Alagoano349651320000
2022CSASerie B2569333121421900
2021/22CSACopa do Nordeste413651321000
2021CSACampeonato Alagoano796990100200
2021CSASerie B2907353501301500
2020/21CSACopa do Nordeste681880400300
2020CSACampeonato Alagoano198321040000
2020CSASerie B2664323025311400
2019/20CSACopa do Nordeste409550200200
2019GoiásBrasileirão1386171614210500
2019GoiásCampeonato Goiano 1113014122020400
2018Vila NovaSerie B218026251211800
2018Vila NovaCampeonato Goiano 1108012120001300
2017Vila NovaCampeonato Goiano 17461192231300
2017Vila NovaSerie B3040343402051010
2016Vila NovaSerie B115115150500410
2016AparecidenseCampeonato Goiano 1630770001200
2016AparecidenseSerie D605770100500
2015CuiabáSerie C464651250100
2015AparecidenseCampeonato Goiano 1151817170201500
2014AparecidenseCampeonato Goiano 1617981530200
2013AparecidenseSerie D536660102300
2013ASACopa do Nordeste30202060000
2012ASASerie B35410371190000
2012AparecidenseCampeonato Goiano 190812111211600
2011Vila NovaSerie B90110030100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022CSACopa do Brasil246330100000
2021CSACopa do Brasil171220001001
2020CSACopa do Brasil0000010000
2019GoiásCopa Verde346541110200
2019GoiásCopa do Brasil180220000000
2018Vila NovaCopa do Brasil360440000100
2017Vila NovaCopa do Brasil0000010000
2016AparecidenseCopa Verde180220000110
2016AparecidenseCopa do Brasil291440101000
2013ASACopa do Brasil136220100100

Trophies

Geovane Batista de Faria Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Mineiro 1Winner12011
Brazil - Campeonato Goiano 12nd Place32019, 2017, 2015
Brazil - Campeonato AlagoanoWinner12021
Brazil - Campeonato Alagoano2nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A22nd Place12023
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place12013

Transfers

Geovane Batista de Faria Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23CSANovorizontinoFree
09.01.20GoiásCSAN/A
01.01.19Vila NovaGoiásFree
30.08.16AparecidenseVila NovaN/A
01.01.16CuiabáAparecidenseN/A
15.05.15AparecidenseCuiabáN/A
10.05.13ASAAparecidenseN/A
15.05.12AparecidenseASAN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30