ADVERTISEMENT

Emiljano Vila

Emiljano Vila
Current team: Partizani Tirana
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Albania
Date of birth: 12 February, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Durrës, Albania
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Emiljano Vila Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Partizani TiranaSuperliga29811292220100
2022/23Teuta DurrësSuperliga258732293933300
2021/22Teuta DurrësSuperliga2729343221321100
2020/21Teuta DurrësSuperliga323436360102300
2019/20Teuta DurrësSuperliga253035296964200
2018/19KerkyraFootball League52614593151200
2017/18Skënderbeu KorçëSuperliga52714595152200
2017/18Partizani TiranaSuperliga114514131130100
2016/17Partizani TiranaSuperliga290735332521400
2015/16Partizani TiranaSuperliga144218171414100
2015/16ShamakhiPremier Liqa122615170000
2014/15Partizani TiranaSuperliga2729343311714210
2013/14PAS GianninaSuper League226829245653000
2012/13PAS GianninaSuper League14753313203210600
2011/12PAS GianninaSuper League174622193665600
2010/11Dinamo CitySuperliga24073029110013510
2009/10Dinamo CitySuperliga117415150502000
2009/10Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL318844400000
2008/09Teuta DurrësSuperliga0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Partizani TiranaAlbanian Cup0000030000
2022/23Teuta DurrësAlbanian Cup410541230100
2021/22Teuta DurrësAlbanian Cup359550300000
2020/21Teuta DurrësAlbanian Cup270330002000
2019/20Teuta DurrësAlbanian Cup488660230100
2018/19KerkyraGreek Cup200321110000
2017/18Skënderbeu KorçëAlbanian Cup321440210000
2017/18Partizani TiranaAlbanian Cup46110110000
2016/17Partizani TiranaAlbanian Cup136220101000
2015/16Partizani TiranaAlbanian Cup90110000000
2015/16ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku67110100000
2013/14PAS GianninaGreek Cup124220100000
2012/13PAS GianninaGreek Cup470651011200
2011/12PAS GianninaGreek Cup0000020000
2010/11Dinamo CityAlbanian Cup510550000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Teuta DurrësUEFA Champions League180220000000
2021/22Teuta DurrësUEFA Conference League390440000100
2020/21Teuta DurrësUEFA Europa League180220000100
2017/18Partizani TiranaUEFA Europa League164220100100
2016/17Partizani TiranaUEFA Europa League270330000000
2016/17Partizani TiranaUEFA Champions League382440100100
2015/16Partizani TiranaUEFA Europa League180220000000
2010/11Dinamo CityUEFA Champions League180220001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016AlbaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000030000
2014AlbaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers296440450100
2014AlbaniaFriendly177523131000
2012AlbaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2012AlbaniaFriendly396550401100
2011Albania U21UEFA Euro U-21360440101100
2011AlbaniaFriendly180321200000
2010AlbaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers6101020000
2010AlbaniaFriendly34404000000
2009AlbaniaFriendly123312101000

Trophies

Emiljano Vila Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Albania - SuperligaWinner32020/2021, 2017/2018, 2009/2010
Albania - Superliga2nd Place22016/2017, 2015/2016
Albania - Albanian CupWinner22019/2020, 2017/2018
Albania - Albanian Cup2nd Place22010/2011, 2009/2010
Albania - Super CupWinner32023/2024, 2021/2022, 2020/2021

Transfers

Emiljano Vila Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.19KerkyraTeutaFree
21.08.18SkënderbeuKerkyraFree
13.01.18PartizaniSkënderbeuFree
20.01.16ShamakhiPartizaniFree
01.07.15PartizaniShamakhiFree
01.08.14GianninaPartizaniFree
01.07.11DinamoGianninaFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30