ADVERTISEMENT

Diogo Mateus de Almeida Rodrigues Maciel

Diogo Mateus de Almeida Rodrigues Maciel
Current team: Guarani
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 13 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diogo Mateus de Almeida Rodrigues Maciel Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Guarani SPSerie B
2024Guarani SPCampeonato Paulista A1369642121200
2023Guarani SPCampeonato Paulista A17501183261100
2023Guarani SPSerie B3078353504011100
2022Guarani SPCampeonato Paulista A1450550002000
2022Guarani SPSerie B161724195562601
2021Guarani SPSerie B163321192421700
2021FerroviáriaCampeonato Paulista A1712981230300
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League270330010000
2019CoritibaSerie B237829272340810
2019FerroviáriaCampeonato Paulista A1115413130101300
2018/19CRBCopa do Nordeste116211010000
2018CRBSerie B1886232121110300
2018FerroviáriaCampeonato Paulista A1518761181200
2017/18CRBCopa do Nordeste121220100000
2017CriciúmaPrimeira Liga90110000100
2017CriciúmaCampeonato Catarinense 1810990000300
2017CriciúmaSerie B2174252410111900
2017VitóriaCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2016VitóriaBrasileirão118715132540300
2016Ponte PretaBrasileirão00000100000
2015VitóriaSerie B2524292902121100
2014InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 144202060000
2014InternacionalBrasileirão6217701110000
2012/13Porto IISegunda liga1065151140170200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Guarani SPCopa do Brasil87110100100
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup0000000000
2018CRBCopa do Brasil0000000000
2017CriciúmaCopa do Brasil180220000100
2016Ponte PretaCopa do Brasil0000030000
2015VitóriaCopa do Brasil6101010100
2014InternacionalCopa do Brasil20101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016VitóriaCopa Sudamericana168220100000

Trophies

Diogo Mateus de Almeida Rodrigues Maciel Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Japan - J1 LeagueWinner12020
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner32015, 2014, 2012
Brazil - Alagoano 12nd Place12018
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Diogo Mateus de Almeida Rodrigues Maciel Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.06.21FerroviáriaGuaraniFree
01.01.21KawasakiFerroviáriaN/A
02.02.20FerroviáriaKawasakiLoan
15.04.19FerroviáriaCoritibaLoan
01.01.19CRBFerroviáriaN/A
02.04.18FerroviáriaCRBLoan
17.12.17CriciúmaFerroviáriaN/A
01.02.17VitóriaCriciúmaN/A
11.08.16Ponte PretaVitóriaN/A
01.04.16VitóriaPonte PretaN/A
06.05.15InternacionalVitóriaN/A
01.01.14PortimonenseInternacionalN/A
01.07.13InternacionalPortimonenseFree
01.07.12InternacionalPortoLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30