ADVERTISEMENT

Diego Fabián Polenta Musetti

Diego Fabián Polenta Musetti
Current team: Nacional
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Uruguay
Date of birth: 6 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Montevideo, Uruguay
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diego Fabián Polenta Musetti Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024NacionalPrimera Division241330100100
2023NacionalPrimera Division2377292724511110
2022UniónPrimera División242230255082900
2021NacionalPrimera Division123614140100500
2021OlimpiaPrimera Division180220000100
2020OlimpiaPrimera Division180020200011400
2019LA GalaxyMajor League Soccer2700303000011101
2018NacionalPrimera Division123514140100610
2017NacionalPrimera Division2791323201151411
2016NacionalPrimera Division99011110000200
2015/16NacionalPrimera Division243027270012601
2014/15NacionalPrimera Division228025250000900
2013/14BariSerie B276933303184701
2013/14GenoaSerie A0000000000
2012/13BariSerie B3191363602011000
2011/12BariSerie B1380171520150512
2010/11GenoaSerie A17101040000
2009/10GenoaSerie A0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022UniónCopa Argentina180220000100
2019LA GalaxyUS Open Cup123211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024NacionalCopa Libertadores299330200110
2023NacionalCopa Libertadores630770001000
2022UniónCopa Sudamericana470651120200
2021OlimpiaCopa Libertadores168220110100
2020OlimpiaCopa Libertadores90110030100
2018NacionalCopa Libertadores540660000300
2017NacionalCopa Libertadores629770000301
2016NacionalCopa Libertadores810990000200
2015NacionalCopa Sudamericana93220000001
2015NacionalCopa Libertadores35110000001

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018UruguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2016UruguayFriendly0000000000
2012Uruguay U23Olympic Soccer - Men0000030000
2011Uruguay U20Sudamericano U-20810990002200
2011Uruguay U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330000100
2009Uruguay U17FIFA U-17 World Cup497550100000

Trophies

Diego Fabián Polenta Musetti Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner12020 Clausura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place12020 Apertura
Uruguay - Primera DivisionWinner12016
Uruguay - Super Copa2nd Place22023, 2018

Transfers

Diego Fabián Polenta Musetti Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.01.23UniónNacionalFree
13.01.22NacionalUniónFree
27.08.21OlimpiaNacionalFree
07.01.20GalaxyOlimpiaN/A
12.07.15GenoaNacionalN/A
01.07.15NacionalGenoaN/A
05.08.14GenoaNacionalLoan
01.07.14BariGenoaN/A
02.09.13GenoaBariLoan
01.07.13BariGenoaN/A
22.08.12GenoaBariLoan
01.07.12BariGenoaN/A
28.08.11GenoaBariLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30