ADVERTISEMENT

Caolan Owen Lavery

Caolan Owen Lavery
Current team: Doncaster Rovers
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Northern Ireland
Date of birth: 22 October, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Alberta, Canada
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Caolan Owen Lavery Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Doncaster RoversLeague Two0000000000
2023/24Doncaster RoversLeague One0000000000
2022/23Doncaster RoversLeague Two4781257581000
2022/23Scunthorpe UnitedNational League150918162628300
2021/22Bradford CityLeague Two536195144271200
2020/21WalsallLeague Two214341221913236400
2019/20WalsallLeague Two1869272251074100
2018/19BuryLeague Two902239148175100
2018/19Sheffield UnitedChampionship0000010000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedLeague One352151141182000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedChampionship72312160000
2016/17Sheffield UnitedLeague One805276214254100
2016/17Sheffield WednesdayChampionship0000000000
2015/16PortsmouthLeague Two95513112724100
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayChampionship0000010000
2014/15Sheffield WednesdayChampionship596972422000
2014/15ChesterfieldLeague One519862423000
2014/15Sheffield WednesdayChampionship474040100000
2013/14Sheffield WednesdayChampionship95518995134100
2013/14Plymouth ArgyleLeague Two462844443300
2013/14Sheffield WednesdayChampionship18303050000
2012/13Southend UnitedLeague Two53303030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Doncaster RoversLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Doncaster RoversEFL Trophy0000000000
2023/24Doncaster RoversFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup74110100000
2022/23Scunthorpe UnitedFA Trophy78110101000
2021/22Bradford CityFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Bradford CityEFL Trophy31101020000
2020/21WalsallLeague Cup69110100000
2020/21WalsallFA Cup90110001000
2020/21WalsallEFL Trophy198321010000
2019/20WalsallLeague Cup37101012000
2019/20WalsallEFL Trophy183321122000
2019/20WalsallFA Cup193321112000
2018/19BuryEFL Trophy296532121000
2018/19BuryFA Cup16101010000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedLeague Cup176220101000
2017/18Sheffield UnitedFA Cup72110100000
2016/17Sheffield UnitedEFL Trophy64110100000
2016/17Sheffield UnitedFA Cup134211010100
2015/16PortsmouthFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup115220200000
2014/15Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup0000000000
2014/15Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup24101010000
2013/14Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup99211110000
2012/13Southend UnitedEFL Trophy0101010000
2012/13Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup0000020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Sheffield UnitedClub Friendly0000010000
2018Sheffield UnitedClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016Northern IrelandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2015Northern Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-21176321110000
2015Northern IrelandFriendly0000010000
2013Northern Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-2124202020000
2011Northern Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship176330300000

Trophies

Caolan Owen Lavery Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12016/2017
England - League Two2nd Place12018/2019
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12012/2013

Transfers

Caolan Owen Lavery Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.01.23ScunthorpeDoncasterN/A
01.07.22BradfordScunthorpeN/A
02.08.21WalsallBradfordFree
06.08.19Sheff UtdWalsallFree
31.08.18Sheff UtdBuryLoan
01.07.18RotherhamSheff UtdN/A
29.01.18Sheff UtdRotherhamLoan
30.08.16Sheff WedSheff UtdFree
11.01.16PortsmouthSheff WedN/A
12.10.15Sheff WedPortsmouthLoan
15.03.15ChesterfieldSheff WedN/A
02.02.15Sheff WedChesterfieldLoan
03.01.14PlymouthSheff WedN/A
22.11.13Sheff WedPlymouthLoan
01.07.13SouthendSheff WedN/A
25.01.13Sheff WedSouthendLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30