ADVERTISEMENT

Barnes Osei

Barnes Osei
Current team: Astana
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 8 January, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Accra, Ghana
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Barnes Osei Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AstanaKazakhstan Premier League299440300100
2023Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga13572318513501000
2022Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga1593282171874401
2021Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga1170151501305200
2020/21Nea SalamisFirst Division26543432218331000
2019/20AcadémicaSegunda liga185322211612420
2018/19Paços FerreiraSegunda liga9652013710103300
2017/18AroucaSegunda liga19162822613631000
2017/18Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga0000000000
2016/17Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga12892315812112401
2015/16Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga8891911810192200
2014/15União MadeiraSegunda liga322121111121000
2014/15Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga114303030000
2013/14Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga25202020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AstanaCup90110000000
2023Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup115211111000
2022Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup46110100000
2020/21Nea SalamisCypriot Cup112211112000
2019/20AcadémicaTaça da Liga180220000000
2019/20AcadémicaTaça de Portugal90110000100
2018/19Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga111211110000
2018/19Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal0000010000
2017/18AroucaTaça de Portugal120110000100
2017/18Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga14101010100
2016/17Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga14101010100
2016/17Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal90110000000
2015/16Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga112220220000
2015/16Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal46110100000
2014/15União MadeiraTaça da Liga83211110000
2014/15Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga105211012000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Conference League145220200100
2023/24Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League129220200000
2022/23Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Conference League206220100100
2021/22Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Conference League134211011100
2021/22Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League26202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Ghana U20FIFA U-20 World Cup56211130000

Trophies

Barnes Osei Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12022
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place22023, 2021
Portugal - Segunda ligaWinner12018/2019
Portugal - Segunda liga2nd Place12014/2015
Georgia - Super CupWinner12023

Transfers

Barnes Osei Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.01.24Dinamo TbilisiAstanaFree
05.07.21Nea SalamisDinamo TbilisiFree
24.07.20AcadémicaNea SalamisN/A
23.07.19Paços FerreiraAcadémicaFree
01.07.18AroucaPaços FerreiraN/A
26.08.17Paços FerreiraAroucaLoan
01.01.15Paços FerreiraUnião MadeiraLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30