ADVERTISEMENT

Andrew Kyere Yiadom

Andrew Kyere Yiadom
Current team: Reading
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 2 December, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Andrew Kyere Yiadom Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Reading U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)46110100000
2023/24ReadingLeague One213329245860811
2022/23ReadingChampionship3559414105001400
2021/22ReadingChampionship336638380201700
2020/21ReadingChampionship162521183451100
2019/20ReadingChampionship213624240201800
2018/19ReadingChampionship405045450011700
2017/18BarnsleyChampionship279732311140700
2016/17BarnsleyChampionship276232311130400
2015/16BarnetLeague Two356540400106901
2014/15BarnetNational League369041410003400
2013/14BarnetNational League370842420201701
2012/13BarnetLeague Two2833393188103300
2011/12BarnetLeague Two1487160151100
2011/12Braintree TownNational League220628244847201
2010/11Hayes & Yeading UnitedNational League162236162010281500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Reading U21Premier League Cup0000000000
2023/24ReadingLeague Cup44101010000
2023/24ReadingEFL Trophy90110000000
2023/24ReadingFA Cup0000000000
2022/23ReadingFA Cup90110000000
2022/23ReadingLeague Cup0000010000
2021/22ReadingLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22ReadingFA Cup0000000000
2020/21ReadingLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21ReadingFA Cup0000000000
2019/20ReadingFA Cup120110000000
2019/20ReadingLeague Cup0000000000
2018/19ReadingLeague Cup117211010000
2018/19ReadingFA Cup90110000100
2017/18BarnsleyLeague Cup90110000100
2017/18BarnsleyFA Cup0000000000
2016/17BarnsleyLeague Cup25101010000
2015/16BarnetLeague Cup120110001000
2015/16BarnetEFL Trophy0000000000
2015/16BarnetFA Cup180220000100
2014/15BarnetFA Cup270330000001
2013/14BarnetFA Trophy180220000000
2013/14BarnetFA Cup90110000000
2012/13BarnetEFL Trophy90110000100
2012/13BarnetLeague Cup90110000000
2012/13BarnetFA Cup90110000000
2011/12Braintree TownFA Cup90110001000
2011/12Braintree TownFA Trophy242321210000
2010/11Hayes & Yeading UnitedFA Trophy80110100000
2010/11Hayes & Yeading UnitedFA Cup145220200000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020ReadingClub Friendly67110100000
2019ReadingClub Friendly46110100000
2018ReadingClub Friendly75110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GhanaFriendly0000000000
2023GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification90110000000
2022GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers314431020100
2022GhanaFriendly14101010000
2022GhanaKirin Cup109211210000
2021GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations261330100100
2021GhanaFriendly180220000000
2020GhanaFriendly0000000000
2019GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations390440000000
2019GhanaFriendly90110000000
2018GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2018GhanaFriendly180220000100
2017GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations180220040000
2017GhanaFriendly0000000000

Trophies

Andrew Kyere Yiadom Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - National LeagueWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Andrew Kyere Yiadom Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18BarnsleyReadingFree
01.07.16BarnetBarnsleyFree
13.02.12BraintreeBarnetN/A
03.08.11Hayes&YeadingBraintreeFree

Sidelined

Andrew Kyere Yiadom Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended10.01.1631.01.16
Suspended25.11.1529.11.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia